Ronnie Prophet

Real Name:
Ronald Lawrence Victor
Profile:
Canadian country music artist.
Born in Hawkesbury, ON, December 26, 1937. Deceased March 2, 2018.
Married to Glory-Anne Carriere.

Second cousin of Orval Prophet.
Inducted into the Canadian Country Music Hall of Fame in 1999
Sites:

Albums

none Ronnie Prophet - Strictly Instrumental album art Ronnie Prophet Strictly Instrumental(LP, Album, Mono) Globe Records (16) none Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Ronnie Prophet - Ronnie Prophet album art Ronnie Prophet Ronnie Prophet (Album) Art Records (3) US 1965 Sell This Version
RPR-104 Ronnie Prophet - Faces & Phases album art Ronnie Prophet Faces & Phases(LP, Album) Prophet Records (5) RPR-104 US 1973 Sell This Version
Ronnie Prophet - Ronnie Prophet album art Ronnie Prophet Ronnie Prophet RCA US 1976 Sell This Version
Ronnie Prophet - Ronnie Prophet Country album art Ronnie Prophet Ronnie Prophet Country (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Ronnie Prophet - Just For You album art Ronnie Prophet Just For You (Album) Tee Vee Records Inc. US 1978 Sell This Version
VCR 1014 Ronnie Prophet - The Phantom album art Ronnie Prophet The Phantom(LP, Album) Vera Cruz Records VCR 1014 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Ronnie Prophet - I Need A Lover album art Ronnie Prophet I Need A Lover (Album) Prophet Records (5) US 1982 Sell This Version
AA 6023 Ronnie Prophet - Ronnie Prophet album art Ronnie Prophet Ronnie Prophet(LP, Album) Audiograph Alive Series AA 6023 US 1982 Sell This Version
Ronnie Prophet - Ronnie Prophet album art Ronnie Prophet Ronnie Prophet RCA Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Ronnie Prophet - Harold The Horny Toad album art Ronnie Prophet Harold The Horny Toad (Album) Frog Records (12) US Unknown Sell This Version
Ronnie Prophet - Prophet Pickin' album art Ronnie Prophet Prophet Pickin' Prophet Records (5) US Unknown Sell This Version
TW-3007 Ronnie Prophet - At Birk's Hall (Sir George Williams College) album art Ronnie Prophet At Birk's Hall (Sir George Williams College)(LP, Album) Trans-World (2) TW-3007 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
ALP-51 Ronnie Prophet - Sings And Plays album art Ronnie Prophet Sings And Plays(LP, Album) Art Records (3) ALP-51 US Unknown Sell This Version
RPR 100 Ronnie Prophet - Volume IV album art Ronnie Prophet Volume IV(LP) Prophet Records (5) RPR 100 US Unknown Sell This Version
C-505 Ronnie Prophet - Live ! - The Wonder Boy album art Ronnie Prophet Live ! - The Wonder Boy(LP, Mono) Capri (8) C-505 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
ALP-71 n Ronnie Prophet - Ronnie - Volume Three album art Ronnie Prophet Ronnie - Volume Three(LP) Art Records (3) ALP-71 n Unknown Sell This Version
RPR 101 Ronnie Prophet - Volume V album art Ronnie Prophet Volume V(LP, Album) Prophet Records (5) RPR 101 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9-76399 Ronnie Prophet - The Auctioneer / The Miracle Of Springhill album art Ronnie Prophet The Auctioneer / The Miracle Of Springhill(7", Single) Apex (3) 9-76399 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Ronnie Prophet - Fun / San Diego album art Ronnie Prophet Fun / San Diego (Single) Mandala Records (2) Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
45-2517 Ronnie Prophet - We've Come A Long Way Together album art Ronnie Prophet We've Come A Long Way Together(7") Mandala Records (2) 45-2517 US 1973 Sell This Version
Ronnie Prophet - Sanctuary / Wild Outlaw album art Ronnie Prophet Sanctuary / Wild Outlaw RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version
Ronnie Prophet - Shine On album art Ronnie Prophet Shine On (Single) RCA US 1975 Sell This Version
JH-50273 Ronnie Prophet - Big Big World album art Ronnie Prophet Big Big World(7", Single, Promo) RCA JH-50273 US 1976 Sell This Version
Ronnie Prophet - It AIn't Easy Lovin' Me / She's An Outlaw album art Ronnie Prophet It AIn't Easy Lovin' Me / She's An Outlaw (Single) RCA US 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit