Colin Dexter

Colin Dexter

Real Name:
Norman Colin Dexter
Profile:
Colin Dexter, OBE (born 29 September 1930, Stamford, Lincolnshire, England – died 21 March 2017, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England) was an English crime writer known for his "Inspector Morse" series of novels.
Sites:
[a4413228]

Artist

Colin Dexter Discography Tracks

Albums

LFP 7598 Kevin Whately, Colin Dexter Kevin Whately, Colin Dexter - The Jewel That Was Ours: An Inspector Morse Story(2xCass, Album) Listen For Pleasure LFP 7598 UK 1992 Sell This Version
MAB No. 183, MAB 183 Colin Dexter Morse's Greatest Mysteries And Other Stories(Cass, Album) Macmillan Audio Books, Macmillan Audio Books MAB No. 183, MAB 183 UK 1997 Sell This Version