Sammy Davis Jr.

Sammy Davis Jr.

Real Name:
Samuel George Davis
Profile:
American entertainer, born 8 December 1925 in New York City, New York, USA and died 16 May 1990 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. Married to May Britt (2) from 1960 to 1968.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sammy Davis Jr. Discography

Albums

Sammy Davis Jr. Just For Lovers (Album) Decca US 1955 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis Jr. Starring Sammy Davis Jr. (Album) Decca Australia 1955 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis Jr. / Mr. Wonderful 1956 Broadway Cast Sammy Davis Jr. / Mr. Wonderful 1956 Broadway Cast - Mr. Wonderful (Original Cast Recording) (Album) Decca UK 1956 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis, Jr.* Here's Lookin' At You (Album) Decca US 1956 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis Jr. And Carmen McRae Sammy Davis Jr. And Carmen McRae - Boy Meets Girl (Album) Decca US 1957 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis Jr. Sammy Swings (Album) Decca Germany 1957 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis Jr. And Joya Sherrill Sammy Davis Jr. And Joya Sherrill - Sammy Jumps With Joya (Album) Design Records (2) UK 1957 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis Jr., Mundell Lowe Sammy Davis Jr., Mundell Lowe - Mood To Be Wooed (Album) Decca Records, Inc. US 1958 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis, Jr.* With Orchestra Directed By Jack Pleis And Morty Stevens* Sammy Davis, Jr.* With Orchestra Directed By Jack Pleis And Morty Stevens* - It's All Over But The Swingin' (Album) Brunswick, Brunswick UK 1958 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis, Jr.* Sammy Davis, Jr. At Town Hall (Album) Brunswick US 1958 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis, Jr.* All The Way...And Then Some! Brunswick US 1958 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis* Sammy Awards (Album) Brunswick, Brunswick US 1959 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis Jr. / Carmen McRae Sammy Davis Jr. / Carmen McRae - Porgy And Bess (Album) Brunswick Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis, Jr.* I Gotta Right To Swing (Album) Brunswick US 1960 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis Jr. As Long As She Needs Me (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis Jr. The Wham Of Sam (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records France 1961 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis Jr. Mr. Entertainment Decca US 1961 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis Jr. Sammy Davis Jr. Sings What Kind Of Fool Am I And Other Show-Stoppers (Album) Reprise Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis Jr. Sings The Big Ones For Young Lovers (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis Jr. At The Cocoanut Grove (Album) Reprise Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis Jr. Sammy Davis Jr. Belts The Best Of Broadway (Album) Reprise Records, Ariola UK 1962 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis Jr. The Sammy Davis, Jr. All-Star Spectacular (Album) Reprise Records US 1961 Sell This Version
DLP-146 Sammy Davis Jr., Joya Sherrill Sammy Davis Jr., Joya Sherrill - Spotlight On Sammy Davis Jr.(LP, Album) Stereo Spectrum Records DLP-146 US 1962 Sell This Version
Sammy Davis Jr. Forget-Me-Nots For First Nighters Decca US 1963 Sell This Version
MGRR 9438 Sammy Davis Jr* Recorded Live(LP, Album) Reprise Records, Funckler MGRR 9438 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version

Videos (121) Edit