Rusty Bryant

Real Name:
Royal G. Bryant
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, born 25 November 1929 in Huntington, West Virginia, USA, died 25 March 1991 in Columbus, Ohio, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HB-D1066 Rusty Bryant - America's Greatest Jazz   album art Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - America's Greatest Jazz (Album) Dot Records HB-D1066 UK 1956 Sell This Version
DLP 3079, DLP-3079 Rusty Bryant - Jazz Horizons: Rusty Bryant Plays Jazz album art Rusty Bryant Jazz Horizons: Rusty Bryant Plays Jazz (Album) Dot Records, Dot Records DLP 3079, DLP-3079 US 1958 Sell This Version
DLP-3353 Rusty Bryant - America's Greatest Jazz, Vol II album art Rusty Bryant America's Greatest Jazz, Vol II(LP, Album) Dot Records DLP-3353 US 1961 Sell This Version
PR 7735, PRST 7735 Rusty Bryant - Night Train Now! album art Rusty Bryant Night Train Now! (Album) Prestige, Prestige PR 7735, PRST 7735 US 1969 Sell This Version
PR 7626, 7626, PRST 7626 Rusty Bryant - Rusty Bryant Returns album art Rusty Bryant Rusty Bryant Returns (Album) Prestige, Prestige, Prestige PR 7626, 7626, PRST 7626 US 1969 Sell This Version
PR 7798, PRST 7798 Rusty Bryant - Soul Liberation album art Rusty Bryant Soul Liberation (Album) Prestige, Prestige PR 7798, PRST 7798 US 1970 Sell This Version
10014, PRT-10014 Rusty Bryant - Fire Eater album art Rusty Bryant Fire Eater (Album) Prestige 10014, PRT-10014 US 1971 Sell This Version
PRE M51037 Rusty Bryant - Wild Fire album art Rusty Bryant Wild Fire (Album) Prestige, Prestige, Prestige PRE M51037 US 1972 Sell This Version
PRST 10053 Rusty Bryant - Friday Night Funk For Saturday Night Brothers album art Rusty Bryant Friday Night Funk For Saturday Night Brothers (Album) Prestige PRST 10053 US 1973 Sell This Version
P-10073 Rusty Bryant - For The Good Times album art Rusty Bryant For The Good Times (Album) Prestige P-10073 US 1973 Sell This Version
P-10085 DJ Rusty Bryant - Until It's Time For You To Go album art Rusty Bryant Until It's Time For You To Go (Album) Prestige P-10085 DJ US 1974 Sell This Version
LP 1001 Rusty Bryant - Rusty Rides Again ! album art Rusty Bryant Rusty Rides Again ! (Album) Phoenix Jazz Records LP 1001 US 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-333 Rusty Bryant - Castle Rock / Nite Train album art Rusty Bryant And Carolyn Club Band* Rusty Bryant And Carolyn Club Band* - Castle Rock / Nite Train (Single) Carolyn (2) 45-333 US 1953 Sell This Version
45-15164 Rusty Bryant - Pink Champagne / Slow Drag album art Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - Pink Champagne / Slow Drag (Single) Dot Records 45-15164 US 1954 Sell This Version
45-1229 Rusty Bryant - House Rocker / Danger Blues album art Rusty Bryant House Rocker / Danger Blues (Single) Dot Records 45-1229 US 1954 Sell This Version
15134 Rusty Bryant - Castle Rock / All Nite Long album art Rusty Bryant And Carolyn Club Band* Rusty Bryant And Carolyn Club Band* - Castle Rock / All Nite Long (Single) Dot Records 15134 US 1954 Sell This Version
DEP-1023 Rusty Bryant - All Night Long album art Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - All Night Long (EP, Single) Dot Records DEP-1023 US 1955 Sell This Version
15376 Rusty Bryant - Ridin' With Rusty / Hot Fudge album art Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - Ridin' With Rusty / Hot Fudge (Single) Dot Records 15376 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-15324 Rusty Bryant - Back Street / Record Delivery Blues album art Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - Back Street / Record Delivery Blues(7", Single) Dot Records 45-15324 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-15221 Rusty Bryant - Blow Rusty Blow / Merry Go Round album art Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - Blow Rusty Blow / Merry Go Round(7", Single) Dot Records 45-15221 US 1955 Sell This Version
DEP-1047 Rusty Bryant - America's Greatest Jazz album art Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - America's Greatest Jazz(7", EP) Dot Records DEP-1047 US 1955 Sell This Version
DEP-1048 Rusty Bryant - Rockin' With Rusty album art Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - Rockin' With Rusty(7", EP) Dot Records DEP-1048 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-15420 Rusty Bryant - The Honeydripper / Moonlight Garden Stomp album art Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - The Honeydripper / Moonlight Garden Stomp(7", Single) Dot Records 45-15420 US 1955 Sell This Version
MB 9277 Rusty Bryant - Honky Tonk Part II / Lonely Cryin' Heart album art Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - Honky Tonk Part II / Lonely Cryin' Heart Dot Records MB 9277 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
45-15449 Rusty Bryant - I Need Somebody / Frankie And Johnny album art Rusty Bryant I Need Somebody / Frankie And Johnny(7", Single) Dot Records 45-15449 US 1956 Sell This Version