Rusty Bryant

Rusty Bryant

Real Name:
Royal G. Bryant
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, born 25 November 1929 in Huntington, West Virginia, USA, died 25 March 1991 in Columbus, Ohio, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Rusty Bryant Discography

Albums

Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - America's Greatest Jazz (Album) Dot Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Rusty Bryant Jazz Horizons: Rusty Bryant Plays Jazz (Album) Dot Records, Dot Records US 1958 Sell This Version
DLP-3353 Rusty Bryant America's Greatest Jazz, Vol II(LP, Album) Dot Records DLP-3353 US 1961 Sell This Version
Rusty Bryant Rusty Bryant Returns (Album) Prestige, Prestige US 1969 Sell This Version
Rusty Bryant Night Train Now! (Album) Prestige, Prestige US 1969 Sell This Version
Rusty Bryant Soul Liberation (Album) Prestige, Prestige US 1970 Sell This Version
Rusty Bryant Fire Eater (Album) Prestige US 1971 Sell This Version
Rusty Bryant Wild Fire (Album) Prestige US 1972 Sell This Version
Rusty Bryant For The Good Times (Album) Prestige US 1973 Sell This Version
Rusty Bryant Friday Night Funk For Saturday Night Brothers (Album) Prestige US 1972 Sell This Version
Rusty Bryant Until It's Time For You To Go (Album) Prestige US 1974 Sell This Version
Rusty Bryant Rusty Rides Again ! (Album) Phoenix Jazz Records US 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-333 Rusty Bryant And Carolyn Club Band* Rusty Bryant And Carolyn Club Band* - Castle Rock / Nite Train(7", Single) Carolyn (2) 45-333 US 1953 Sell This Version
Rusty Bryant And Carolyn Club Band* Rusty Bryant And Carolyn Club Band* - Castle Rock / All Nite Long (Single) Dot Records US 1954 Sell This Version
Rusty Bryant House Rocker / Danger Blues (Single) Dot Records US 1954 Sell This Version
45-15164 Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - Pink Champagne / Slow Drag(7", Single) Dot Records 45-15164 US 1954 Sell This Version
Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - All Night Long (EP) Dot Records US 1955 Sell This Version
45-15324 Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - Back Street / Record Delivery Blues(7", Single) Dot Records 45-15324 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-15221 Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - Blow Rusty Blow / Merry Go Round(7", Single) Dot Records 45-15221 US 1955 Sell This Version
DEP-1047 Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - America's Greatest Jazz(7", EP) Dot Records DEP-1047 US 1955 Sell This Version
DEP-1048 Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - Rockin' With Rusty(7", EP) Dot Records DEP-1048 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-15420 Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - The Honeydripper / Moonlight Garden Stomp(7", Single) Dot Records 45-15420 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-15376 Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band - Ridin' With Rusty / Hot Fudge(7") Dot Records 45-15376 US 1955 Sell This Version
Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band* All Night Long / Pink Champagne (Single) Dot Records US 1956 Sell This Version
45-15476 Rusty Bryant And The Carolyn Club Band* Foot Stompin' / Don't Tell Me(7") Dot Records 45-15476 US 1956 Sell This Version