Djimon Hounsou

Real Name:
Djimon Gaston Hounsou
Profile:
Beninese-American actor and model.

He was born 24 April 1964 in Cotonou, Benin.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Vocals

013 192-2 Gladiator - More Music From The Motion Picture — Djimon Hounsou Hans Zimmer And Lisa Gerrard Not Yet Hans Zimmer And Lisa Gerrard - Gladiator - More Music From The Motion Picture (Album) Decca, UMG Soundtracks 013 192-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Writing & Arrangement

CS 80028 Jet Stream — Djimon Hounsou Chi (13) Children's Song Chi (13) - Jet Stream (Album) Sonic Atmospheres CS 80028 US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Featuring & Presenting

013 192-2 Gladiator - More Music From The Motion Picture — Djimon Hounsou Hans Zimmer And Lisa Gerrard Not Yet Hans Zimmer And Lisa Gerrard - Gladiator - More Music From The Motion Picture (Album) Decca, UMG Soundtracks 013 192-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
016 649-2, 467 094-2, 013 192-2 Gladiator: Music From The Motion Picture - Special Anniversary Edition — Djimon Hounsou Hans Zimmer And Lisa Gerrard Not Yet Hans Zimmer And Lisa Gerrard - Gladiator: Music From The Motion Picture - Special Anniversary Edition (Album) Decca, Decca, Decca 016 649-2, 467 094-2, 013 192-2 France 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
013 192-2 Gladiator - More Music From The Motion Picture — Djimon Hounsou Hans Zimmer And Lisa Gerrard Not Yet Hans Zimmer And Lisa Gerrard - Gladiator - More Music From The Motion Picture(CD, Album, Enh, Unofficial) Universal (3) 013 192-2 Russia Unknown Sell This Version