Pete Quaife

Real Name:
Peter Alexander Greenlaw Quaife
Profile:
Bassist, singer, co-founder of The Kinks, born 31 December 1943, Tavistock, Devon, England, died 23 June 2010 from kidney failure.

Left The Kinks during the Arthur Or The Decline And Fall Of The British Empire rehearsals.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Pete Quaife Discography Tracks

Vocals

Pete Quaife - Kinks album art Kinks* Kinks* - Kinks (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records New Zealand 1964 Sell This Version
Pete Quaife - All Day And All Of The Night album art The Kinks The Kinks - All Day And All Of The Night (EP) Disques Vogue, Pye Records France 1964 Sell This Version
Pete Quaife - The Kink Kontroversy album art The Kinks Till The End Of The Day (as Pete) and 1 more… The Kinks - The Kink Kontroversy (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records France 1965 Sell This Version
28CP-3 Pete Quaife - Something Else & Live At The Kelvin Hall album art The Kinks The Kinks - Something Else & Live At The Kelvin Hall(CD, Album, Comp) PRT Records 28CP-3 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Pete Quaife - Face To Face album art The Kinks The Kinks - Face To Face (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1966 Sell This Version
PKF 563301 Pete Quaife - 60 Rock Shots 1964-1967 album art The Kinks The Kinks - 60 Rock Shots 1964-1967(3xCD, Album, Comp) Castle Communications PKF 563301 France 1994 Sell This Version
Pete Quaife - Live At Kelvin Hall album art The Kinks The Kinks - Live At Kelvin Hall (Album) Essential, Essential, Essential UK 1998 Sell This Version
Pete Quaife - The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society album art The Kinks The Kinks - The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records South Africa 1968 Sell This Version
Pete Quaife - Kinda Kinks album art The Kinks The Kinks - Kinda Kinks (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Pete Quaife - Something Else By The Kinks album art The Kinks The Kinks - Something Else By The Kinks (Album) Pye Records, Music Hall Argentina 1967 Sell This Version
Pete Quaife - BBC Sessions 1964 - 1977 album art Kinks* Kinks* - BBC Sessions 1964 - 1977 (Comp) Sanctuary Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
PC 63/72 Pete Quaife - Secret Sessions album art The Kinks The Kinks - Secret Sessions(3xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Phenomenal Cat PC 63/72 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
531 3049 Pete Quaife - Picture Book album art The Kinks The Kinks - Picture Book(6xCD + Box, Comp) Universal Music Catalogue 531 3049 UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
BMG15006V Pete Quaife - You Really Got Me album art The Kinks You Really Got Me The Kinks - You Really Got Me(7", Single, Ltd) Sanctuary Records BMG15006V US 2015 Sell This Version
KINKSBOX003 Pete Quaife - The Mono Collection album art The Kinks Till The End Of The Day (as Pete) and 1 more… The Kinks - The Mono Collection(Box, Comp, Ltd + LP, Album + LP, Album + LP, Album) BMG, ABKCO KINKSBOX003 US 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Pete Quaife - Kinks album art Kinks* Kinks* - Kinks (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records New Zealand 1964 Sell This Version
Pete Quaife - All Day And All Of The Night album art The Kinks The Kinks - All Day And All Of The Night (EP) Disques Vogue, Pye Records France 1964 Sell This Version
Pete Quaife - Kinda Kinks album art The Kinks The Kinks - Kinda Kinks (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Pete Quaife - The Kink Kontroversy album art The Kinks The Kinks - The Kink Kontroversy (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records France 1965 Sell This Version
Pete Quaife - Kinks-Size album art The Kinks The Kinks - Kinks-Size (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Pete Quaife - Face To Face album art The Kinks The Kinks - Face To Face (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Pete Quaife - Something Else By The Kinks album art The Kinks The Kinks - Something Else By The Kinks (Album) Pye Records, Music Hall Argentina 1967 Sell This Version
GX 01 - 245 Pete Quaife - Los Kinks - Volumen 3 album art Los Kinks* Los Kinks* - Los Kinks - Volumen 3(LP, Album, Mono) Gamma (4) GX 01 - 245 Mexico 1967 Sell This Version
Pete Quaife - The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society album art The Kinks The Kinks - The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records South Africa 1968 Sell This Version
PRO 328 Pete Quaife - Then Now And In Between, God Save The Kinks album art The Kinks The Kinks - Then Now And In Between, God Save The Kinks(LP, Comp, Promo) Reprise Records PRO 328 US 1969 Sell This Version