Pete Quaife

Pete Quaife

Real Name:
Peter Alexander Greenlaw Quaife
Profile:
Bassist, singer, co-founder of The Kinks, born 31 December 1943, Tavistock, Devon, England, died 23 June 2010.
In Groups:
Variations:

Pete Quaife Discography

Vocals

Kinks* Kinks* - Kinks (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records New Zealand 1964 Sell This Version
The Kinks The Kinks - All Day And All Of The Night (EP) Disques Vogue France 1964 Sell This Version
The Kinks Till The End Of The Day (as Pete) and 1 more… The Kinks - The Kink Kontroversy (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records France 1965 Sell This Version
ZCTON 102 The Kinks The Kinks - 100 Minutes Of The Kinks(Cass, Comp, Lon) PRT ZCTON 102 UK 1982 Sell This Version
The Kinks The Kinks - Face To Face (Album) Pye Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
The Kinks The Kinks - Live At Kelvin Hall (Album) Essential, Essential, Essential UK 1998 Sell This Version
The Kinks The Kinks - The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society (Album) Pye Records South Africa 1968 Sell This Version
The Kinks The Kinks - Kinda Kinks (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1965 Sell This Version
The Kinks The Kinks - Something Else By The Kinks (Album) Pye Records, Music Hall Argentina 1967 Sell This Version
PC 63/72 The Kinks The Kinks - Secret Sessions(3xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Phenomenal Cat PC 63/72 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
531 3049 The Kinks The Kinks - Picture Book(6xCD + Box, Comp) Universal Music Catalogue 531 3049 UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
BMG15006V The Kinks You Really Got Me The Kinks - You Really Got Me(7", Single, Ltd) Sanctuary Records BMG15006V US 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Kinks* Kinks* - Kinks (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records New Zealand 1964 Sell This Version
The Kinks The Kinks - All Day And All Of The Night (EP) Disques Vogue France 1964 Sell This Version
The Kinks The Kinks - Kinda Kinks (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1965 Sell This Version
The Kinks The Kinks - The Kink Kontroversy (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records France 1965 Sell This Version
The Kinks The Kinks - Kinks-Size (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1965 Sell This Version
The Kinks The Kinks - Face To Face (Album) Pye Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
The Kinks The Kinks - Something Else By The Kinks (Album) Pye Records, Music Hall Argentina 1967 Sell This Version
The Kinks The Kinks - The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society (Album) Pye Records South Africa 1968 Sell This Version
PRO 328 The Kinks The Kinks - Then Now And Inbetween(LP, Comp, Promo) Reprise Records PRO 328 US 1969 Sell This Version
86 962 XCT The Kinks The Kinks - Pop Chronik(2xLP, Comp) Pye Records 86 962 XCT Germany 1973 Sell This Version
The Kinks The Kinks - Pop Gold (Comp) PYE Records Germany 1979 Sell This Version
ZCTON 102 The Kinks The Kinks - 100 Minutes Of The Kinks(Cass, Comp, Lon) PRT ZCTON 102 UK 1982 Sell This Version
OG 9408 The Kinks The Kinks - You Really Got Me / All Day And All Of The Night(7", Single) Old Gold (2) OG 9408 UK 1984 Sell This Version