Marvin Miller

Real Name:
Marvin Elliott Mueller
Profile:
American radio, film, and voice-over actor best known for his deep, baritone voice.

Born 18 July 1913 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA and died 8 February 1985, Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:

Marvin Miller Discography Tracks

Albums

Marvin Miller - Dr. Seuss Presents "Yertle TheTurtle,"  "Bartholomew And The Oobleck," And Other Stories album art Marvin Miller Dr. Seuss Presents "Yertle TheTurtle," "Bartholomew And The Oobleck," And Other Stories (Album) RCA Camden US 1961 Sell This Version
KR-1001 Marvin Miller - The Living Constitution Of The United States album art Robert Armbruster & Marvin Miller Robert Armbruster & Marvin Miller - The Living Constitution Of The United States(LP) Kaydan Records KR-1001 US 1961 Sell This Version
CAS-1051 Marvin Miller - Dr Suess Presents...Horton Hatches The Egg, The Sneetches And Other Stories album art Marvin Miller Dr Suess Presents...Horton Hatches The Egg, The Sneetches And Other Stories(LP) RCA Camden CAS-1051 US 1964 Sell This Version
Marvin Miller - Dr. Seuss Presents...Favorite Children's Stories album art Marvin Miller Dr. Seuss Presents...Favorite Children's Stories (Album, Comp) RCA Camden US 1972 Sell This Version
2356 154 Marvin Miller - Dr. Seuss' Horton Hatches The Egg album art Marvin Miller Dr. Seuss' Horton Hatches The Egg(LP) Metro Records, Leo The Lion Records 2356 154 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
CL-50009 Marvin Miller - If I Ran The Zoo; Dr. Seuss' Sleep Book album art Dr. Seuss, Marvin Miller Dr. Seuss, Marvin Miller - If I Ran The Zoo; Dr. Seuss' Sleep Book(LP, Album) RCA Camden CL-50009 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
CAS-1063 Marvin Miller - Fox In Socks / Green Eggs And Ham album art Dr. Seuss, Marvin Miller, Marty Gold And His Orchestra* Dr. Seuss, Marvin Miller, Marty Gold And His Orchestra* - Fox In Socks / Green Eggs And Ham(LP, RE) RCA Camden CAS-1063 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
LR-6003 Marvin Miller - Classic Poems of Suspense & Horror album art Marvin Miller Classic Poems of Suspense & Horror(LP) Literary Records LR-6003 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version
LRC-6013 Marvin Miller - The Best Of Mark Twain album art Jeff Chandler (4), Marvin Miller Jeff Chandler (4), Marvin Miller - The Best Of Mark Twain(LP) Literary Records LRC-6013 US Unknown Sell This Version
LR 6007 Marvin Miller Classic Poems Of Love And Beauty(LP) Literary Records LR 6007 US Unknown Sell This Version
PR4M-0582 Marvin Miller - Sound Track From "St. Francis Of Assisi" album art Marvin Miller Sound Track From "St. Francis Of Assisi"(LP, Album) The Hour Of Saint Francis PR4M-0582 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Marvin Miller - The Best Of Mark Twain album art Marvin Miller The Best Of Mark Twain Audio Book Company US 1955 Sell This Version
GL-615 Marvin Miller - The Meditations Of Marcus Aurelius album art Marvin Miller The Meditations Of Marcus Aurelius(2x7", EP) Audio Book Company GL-615 US 1959 Sell This Version
R2-723 Marvin Miller - Sally The Runaway Monkey album art Marvin Miller Sally The Runaway Monkey(2x7") Chapel R2-723 US Unknown Sell This Version
R2-722 Marvin Miller - Pokey The Runaway Bear album art Marvin Miller Pokey The Runaway Bear(2x7") Chapel R2-722 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

C 749 Ethel Maxine Neff -- Marvin Miller Ethel Maxine Neff -- Marvin Miller - Packy, Pokey And Sally: True Adventures Of Animal Life(Cass, Comp) Chapel C 749 US 1979 Sell This Version
7446599678 2 Marvin Miller - Dr. Seuss Presents Green Eggs And Ham / Yertle The Turtle And Other Stories album art Dr. Seuss, Marvin Miller Dr. Seuss, Marvin Miller - Dr. Seuss Presents Green Eggs And Ham / Yertle The Turtle And Other Stories(CD, Comp) Buddah Records 7446599678 2 US 1999 Sell This Version