Jean-Lou Vanderborght

Jean-Lou Vanderborght

Real Name:
Jean-Paul Vanderborght
Profile:
Belgian pianist and bandleader, born on the 07th of April, 1933. He has led his own bands in styles ranging from dixieland to mainstream jazz and swing.
In 2013, he publishes (in French) a book of memoirs titled "Le Jazz et moi".
In Groups:
[a4417121]

Artist

Jean-Lou Vanderborght Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

LP 53 Jean Lou And His Honky Tonk (3) Jean Lou And His Honky Tonk (3) - Jean Lou And His Honky Tonk(LP, Album) Hebra Records LP 53 Belgium 1971 Sell This Version