Joe Arroyo

Real Name:
Álvaro José Arroyo González
Profile:
Colombian salsa and tropical music singer and songwriter, also known as "El Joe". Born November 1, 1955 in Cartagena de Indias, Bolívar, Colombia.
Died July 26, 2011 in Barranquilla, Atlántico, Colombia.

Formerly in groups Fruko y sus Tesos and The Latin Brothers.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

201522 Joe Arroyo - Hasta Amanece' album art Joe Arroyo Hasta Amanece'(LP, Album) Discos Fuentes 201522 Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
L.P. 201705 Joe Arroyo - EN ACCION - SOMOS SERES album art Joe Arroyo y su Orquesta la verdad* EN ACCION - SOMOS SERES(LP, Album) Discos Fuentes L.P. 201705 Colombia 1989 Sell This Version
MLPS 1037, 846439-1 Joe Arroyo - Somos Seres album art Joe Arroyo Somos Seres (Album) Mango, Island Records MLPS 1037, 846439-1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
MLPS 1020, 842 392-1 Joe Arroyo - Fire In My Mind album art Joe Arroyo Fire In My Mind(LP, Album, RE) Mango, Island Records MLPS 1020, 842 392-1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
CDC-464717 Joe Arroyo - Toque De Clase album art Joe Arroyo Toque De Clase (Album) Sony Discos CDC-464717 Colombia 1991 Sell This Version
D10120 Joe Arroyo - La Guerra De Los Callados album art Joe Arroyo La Guerra De Los Callados (Album) Fonomusic, Discos Fuentes D10120 Colombia 1990 Sell This Version
CDZ-81063, 2-473131 Joe Arroyo - Fuego album art Joe Arroyo Fuego (Album) Sony, Columbia CDZ-81063, 2-473131 US 1993 Sell This Version
52 473259 Joe Arroyo - Sus Razones Tendrá album art Joe Arroyo Sus Razones Tendrá (Album) Columbia 52 473259 Colombia 1994 Sell This Version
52 473407 Joe Arroyo - Mi Libertad album art Joe Arroyo Mi Libertad (Album) Columbia 52 473407 Colombia 1995 Sell This Version
54 485535 Joe Arroyo - Reinando En Vida album art Joe Arroyo Reinando En Vida(Cass, Album, Cle) Columbia 54 485535 Colombia 1996 Sell This Version
51 485626 Joe Arroyo - Deja Que Te Cante album art Joe Arroyo Deja Que Te Cante (Album) Columbia 51 485626 Colombia 1997 Sell This Version
51 485535 Joe Arroyo - Reinando En Vida album art Joe Arroyo Reinando En Vida (Album) Sony Discos, Sony Discos 51 485535 Colombia 1996 Sell This Version
51 485749 Joe Arroyo - Cruzando El Milenio album art Joe Arroyo Cruzando El Milenio (Album) Columbia 51 485749 Colombia 1998 Sell This Version
TRK-83801 Joe Arroyo - En Sol Mayor album art Joe Arroyo En Sol Mayor (Album) Sony Discos TRK-83801 US 2000 Sell This Version
52 503653 Joe Arroyo - Marcando Terreno album art Joe Arroyo Marcando Terreno(CD, Album) Sony 52 503653 Colombia 2001 Sell This Version
M2 503862 Joe Arroyo - Aniversario album art Joe Arroyo Aniversario(CD, Album) Sony Music M2 503862 Colombia 2003 Sell This Version
11255 Joe Arroyo - Live! album art Joe Arroyo Live!(CD, Album) Miami Records (2) 11255 US 2004 Sell This Version
11219 Joe Arroyo - Arroyo Peligroso album art Joe Arroyo Arroyo Peligroso(CD, Album) Miami Records (2) 11219 US 2004 Sell This Version
11274 Joe Arroyo - Se Armo La Mona En Carnaval album art Joe Arroyo Se Armo La Mona En Carnaval (Album) Discos Fuentes 11274 US 2005 Sell This Version
D11695 Joe Arroyo - El Super Joe album art Joe Arroyo El Super Joe(CD, Album) Discos Fuentes D11695 Colombia 2007 Sell This Version
EMMX 1248 Joe Arroyo - Para Siempre album art Richie Ray Bobby Cruz*, Joe Arroyo Richie Ray Bobby Cruz*, Joe Arroyo - Para Siempre(CD, Album) Discos Fuentes EMMX 1248 Colombia 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

8664 Joe Arroyo - El Gavilan Pollero / Rosa Valencia album art Los Bestiales Canta Joe Arroyo Los Bestiales Canta Joe Arroyo - El Gavilan Pollero / Rosa Valencia(7", Single) Discos Fuentes 8664 Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version
0074318.9 Joe Arroyo - Patrona De Los Reclusos / Dos Caminos album art The Latin Brothers Canta Joe Arroyo The Latin Brothers Canta Joe Arroyo - Patrona De Los Reclusos / Dos Caminos (Single) Discos Fuentes 0074318.9 Peru 1976 Sell This Version
8766 Joe Arroyo - Limeña / Palenque album art Celio González, Joe Arroyo Con Fruko Celio González, Joe Arroyo Con Fruko - Limeña / Palenque(7", Single) Discos Fuentes 8766 Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
45-22674-A Joe Arroyo - Me Le Fugue A La Candela / Serafin Del Pecado album art Joe Arroyo Me Le Fugue A La Candela / Serafin Del Pecado(7", Maxi) Discos Fuentes 45-22674-A Ecuador 1985 Sell This Version