Real Name:
Álvaro José Arroyo González
Profile:
Colombian salsa and tropical music singer and songwriter, also known as "El Joe", born November 1, 1955 in Cartagena de Indias, Bolívar, Colombia, died July 26, 2011 in Barranquilla, Atlántico, Colombia. Formerly in groups Fruko y sus Tesos and The Latin Brothers.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
89.2685 Joe Arroyo - Salsa Mix album art Various Son Apretao Various - Salsa Mix(LP, Comp, Mixed) Fonomusic 89.2685 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
GCC-81669 Joe Arroyo - Home Salsa Party Mix album art Various Mueve Un Pie Various - Home Salsa Party Mix(Cass, Comp, Mixed) Sony Discos, Globo Records GCC-81669 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Joe Arroyo - Salsa Classics (Volume One) album art Smooth Denali La Rebelion Smooth Denali - Salsa Classics (Volume One)(CDr, Mixed, Unofficial) Not On Label (Smooth Denali Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Joe Arroyo - In Da Club Pt. 2 album art BeyondRest* & DJ Shadee Bam Bam (Shadee Remix) BeyondRest* & DJ Shadee - In Da Club Pt. 2(CDr, Comp, Mixed, Unofficial) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version