Piper "Pimienta" Diaz

Real Name:
Edulfamid Molina Díaz
Profile:
Edulfamid Molina Díaz was born August 4, 1939 in Cauca, Colombia ~ † On June 4, 1998; was murdered in his home in the neighborhood La Rivera, in eastern Cali, Colombia. Apparently, the collection of a debt would be the motive. When he was in the front yard a stranger opened fire and then fled on a motorcycle. The Colombian Singer was one of the members of Discos Fuentes' Supergroup The Latin Brothers along with famed artists Joe Arroyo and Julio Ernesto Estrada.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

DCM - S 361 El Show Man De La Salsa — Piper Piper Pimenta* El Show Man De La Salsa (Album) Discomoda DCM - S 361 Colombia 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FM-12112 El Combo Candela Con Piper El Combo Candela Con Piper "Pimienta" Diaz El Combo Candela Con Piper "Pimienta" Diaz - El Combo Candela Con Piper "Pimienta" Diaz (Album) FM (5) FM-12112 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
29821233-Y Bombon De Chocolate Piper Pimienta - La Maquina Del Sabor — Piper Piper "Pimienta" Diaz Bombon De Chocolate Piper Pimienta - La Maquina Del Sabor (Album) Zeida 29821233-Y Colombia 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
26402-5, ECO-26402-5 Sucesos — Piper The Latin Brothers Canta Piper Pimienta* The Latin Brothers Canta Piper Pimienta* - Sucesos(LP, Album) Eco, Eco 26402-5, ECO-26402-5 Mexico 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

DCM-5391 Torerazo De Postin / El Varon Caleño — Piper Piper "Pimienta" Diaz Torerazo De Postin / El Varon Caleño(7", Single) DISCOMODA DCM-5391 Colombia 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DCM 5449 Por Un Solo Camino / Yo Te Canto — Piper Piper "Pimienta" Diaz Por Un Solo Camino / Yo Te Canto(7") DISCOMODA DCM 5449 Colombia 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
180306 Magdalena — Piper Piper "Pimienta" Diaz Con El Combo Candela Piper "Pimienta" Diaz Con El Combo Candela - Magdalena(7", Single) FM (5) 180306 Colombia 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
127-0042 La Guagua — Piper Piper "Pimienta" Diaz Con, El Combo Candela Piper "Pimienta" Diaz Con, El Combo Candela - La Guagua (Single) FM (5) 127-0042 Ecuador 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
180357 La Dueña De Mi Amor-Chiquilina / Sin Tu Presencia — Piper El Combo Candela , con Piper "Pimienta" Diaz El Combo Candela , con Piper "Pimienta" Diaz - La Dueña De Mi Amor-Chiquilina / Sin Tu Presencia(7", Single) FM (5) 180357 Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
180410 La Miradita — Piper Piper "Pimienta" Diaz ,Con El Combo Candela Piper "Pimienta" Diaz ,Con El Combo Candela - La Miradita(7") FM (5) 180410 Colombia 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
180389 El Bataclan — Piper Piper "Pimienta" Diaz Con El Combo Candela Piper "Pimienta" Diaz Con El Combo Candela - El Bataclan(7", Single) FM (5) 180389 Colombia 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
41.07.2909 Bombon De Chocolate — Piper Piper Pimienta* Bombon De Chocolate(7", Single) IEMPSA 41.07.2909 Peru 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
915500 La Rumba De Chepa / Cañaveral — Piper La Chepa De Veracruz St. / La Colombia All Star* - Piper "Pimienta" Diaz La Chepa De Veracruz St. / La Colombia All Star* - Piper "Pimienta" Diaz - La Rumba De Chepa / Cañaveral(7") Metrópoli 915500 Colombia 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

D10701 Homenaje A... Piper Piper "Pimienta" Diaz Homenaje A... Piper "Pimienta" Diaz(CD, Comp) Discos Fuentes D10701 Colombia 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
E-091049  La Voz De La Salsa — Piper Piper "Pimienta" Diaz La Voz De La Salsa(CD, Comp) DISCOMODA E-091049 Colombia 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

jbarcia_85

jbarcia_85

August 4, 2022
"PIPER PIMIENTA" EDULFAMID MOLINA DÍAZ (Nacimiento) - 04/08/1939
HOY CUMPLIRÍA 83 AÑOS DE VIDA
ARTISTA: "PIPER PIMIENTA" EDULFAMID MOLINA DÍAZ (CANTANTE)
FECHA DE NACIMIENTO: 04/08/1939
CIUDAD DE NACIMIENTO: PUERTO TEJADA, CAUCA, COLOMBIA
ORQUESTAS Y BANDAS:
SONORA DEL PACÍFICO, ORQ. LOS SUPREMOS, FRUKO Y SUS TESOS, THE LATIN BROTHER´S, ORQ. CHECHE MENDOZA, ORQ. COLOMBIA ALL STAR´S, MICHI SARMIENTO, FUENTES ALL STAR´S, ORQ. THE BLACK BROTHERS.

Videos (15)

Edit