Sofie

Real Name:
Sofie Verbruggen
Profile:
Belgian singer, born in Antwerp in the year 1956. She got into singing at an early age and has been performing both as a solo artist and together with her band Sofie & So Four ever since. She also does backing vocals for other Belgian artists every now and again.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CD 8394142 Sofie - When Morning Comes album art Sofie When Morning Comes(CD) Hans CD 8394142 Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
542501224015 Sofie - Songs In The Key Of Love album art Sofie Songs In The Key Of Love(CD, Album) TTT Records 542501224015 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
MVA/90-C-SMH110 Sofie - A Memory Of Certina album art Sofie A Memory Of Certina(CD, Album) SMH (3), Certina MVA/90-C-SMH110 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

V.A.K. - 2003 Sofie - Love Is Only A Dream album art Sofie Love Is Only A Dream(7") V.A.K. V.A.K. - 2003 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
MMS 2047 Sofie - Oh I Really Wanna Go With You album art Sofie Oh I Really Wanna Go With You(7", Single) Mamicha Music MMS 2047 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
104.152 Sofie - I Love You album art Sofie I Love You(7", Single) Ariola 104.152 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Sofie - If I Should Live My Life All Over album art Sofie If I Should Live My Life All Over (Single, Maxi) Ariola Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Chan. 45-20 Sofie - Just For Tonight album art Sofie Just For Tonight(7", Single) ChanneL Records Chan. 45-20 Belgium 1984 Sell This Version
Sofie - Love Night album art Sofie Love Night (Single) RCA 1985 Sell This Version
125 060, 125060 Sofie - Ring The Bells album art Sofie Ring The Bells(7", Single) Vogue, Vogue 125 060, 125060 Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
Swing 02 Sofie - Angels Calling album art Sofie Angels Calling(7") Swing (6) Swing 02 Belgium 1986 Sell This Version
145.337 Sofie - I Know album art Sofie I Know(7", Single) CNR 145.337 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
SWING 03 Sofie - One Man Woman album art Sofie One Man Woman(7", Single) Swing Promotions SWING 03 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
2101661 Sofie - I Wanna Know What Love Is album art Sofie & Bobby Womack Sofie & Bobby Womack - I Wanna Know What Love Is(CD, Single) CNR Music 2101661 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
Sundae Soul 010 Sofie - Good Love / Impossible Love album art Peo Feat. Sofie Peo Feat. Sofie - Good Love / Impossible Love(7") Sundae Soul Recordings Sundae Soul 010 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Swing 1 Sofie - Hi-De, Hi-De-Ho ! / Oh, My Love album art Sofie Hi-De, Hi-De-Ho ! / Oh, My Love(7") Swing (6) Swing 1 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

IMP 2002635 Sofie - Jazz Ladies - Swingende Kerstsongs album art Sofie / Chantal Willie / Yvonne Walter Sofie / Chantal Willie / Yvonne Walter - Jazz Ladies - Swingende Kerstsongs(CD, Comp, Promo) Impuls International IMP 2002635 Belgium 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit