Peter Vaughan

Real Name:
Peter Olm
Profile:
British actor and voice actor, born 4 April 1923 in Wem, Shropshire, England, UK, died 6 December 2016 in Mannings Heath, West Sussex, England, UK. He was married to Billie Whitelaw from 1952 to 1966 (divorced).
Sites:

Vocals

7313835636-2 Peter Vaughan - Brazil (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Michael Kamen & The London Philharmonic Orchestra Michael Kamen & The London Philharmonic Orchestra - Brazil (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Milan 7313835636-2 Canada 1992 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ZBBC 1507 Peter Vaughan - Porridge album art Ronnie Barker, Brian Wilde, Fulton Mackay, Richard Beckinsale Ronnie Barker, Brian Wilde, Fulton Mackay, Richard Beckinsale - Porridge(2xCass, Album) BBC Worldwide Ltd. ZBBC 1507 UK 1994 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

7313835636-2 Peter Vaughan - Brazil (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Michael Kamen & The London Philharmonic Orchestra Michael Kamen & The London Philharmonic Orchestra - Brazil (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Milan 7313835636-2 Canada 1992 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

RINGS 1 Peter Vaughan - The Lord Of The Rings album art J.R.R. Tolkien J.R.R. Tolkien - The Lord Of The Rings BBC Records RINGS 1 UK 1987 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-52888-5 Peter Vaughan - The Lord Of The Rings (The Trilogy) album art J.R.R. Tolkien J.R.R. Tolkien - The Lord Of The Rings (The Trilogy) (Album) BBC Worldwide ISBN 0-563-52888-5 UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Peter Vaughan - The Lord Of The Rings: Part Two - The Two Towers album art J.R.R. Tolkien J.R.R. Tolkien - The Lord Of The Rings: Part Two - The Two Towers(4xCass, RE, Dol) BBC none UK 2002 Sell This Version
0563 536594 Peter Vaughan - The Lord Of The Rings - Part Three - The Return Of The King album art J.R.R. Tolkien J.R.R. Tolkien - The Lord Of The Rings - Part Three - The Return Of The King(4xCD) BBC Worldwide 0563 536594 UK 2002 Sell This Version