Ad

Eddie Mordue

Eddie Mordue

Real Name:Edwin Mordue.
Profile:

British jazz saxophonist (tenor and baritone).

Born : January 05, 1928 in South Shields, England.
Died : January 26, 2011 in London, England.

Eddie played with : "Eric Winstone Band", Jack Nathan
Bandin, Frank Sinatra, Gene Kelly, Sammy Davis Jr.,
Nat King Cole, Billie Holiday, Dusty Springfield, Shirley
Bassey, Alexis Korner and others.

In Groups:Daniele Patucchi Orchestra, Kenny Graham's Afro-Cubists, The Derek Wadsworth Orchestra, The Jack Nathan Orchestra, The Ray Davies Orchestra, Ginger Baker & Friends
Variations:
Viewing All | Eddie Mordue

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0