Norbert Schultze

Real Name:
Norbert Arnold Wilhelm Richard Schultze
Profile:
German composer and for many years President of the German GEMA, born 26 January 1911 in Brunswick, Germany and died 14 October 2002 in Bad Tölz, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Norbert Schultze Discography Tracks

Albums

CD 314 061 K2 Norbert Schultze - Schwarzer Peter album art Norbert Schultze Schwarzer Peter(2xCD, Album) Koch International CD 314 061 K2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
MDG 622 0734-2 Norbert Schultze - ...Unter Der Laterne album art Norbert Schultze / Vokalquartett Drops Norbert Schultze / Vokalquartett Drops - ...Unter Der Laterne(CD, Album) Musikproduktion Dabringhaus Und Grimm MDG 622 0734-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
7243 5 75551 2 8 Norbert Schultze - Schwarzer Peter -- Kurzfassung album art Walter Lieck, Norbert Schultze Walter Lieck, Norbert Schultze - Schwarzer Peter -- Kurzfassung(CD, Album) EMI Classics 7243 5 75551 2 8 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Norbert Schultze - Torerolied / Prolog Aus: Bajazzi album art Karl Schmitt-Walter, Norbert Schultze, Orchester Des Deutschen Opernhauses Berlin* Karl Schmitt-Walter, Norbert Schultze, Orchester Des Deutschen Opernhauses Berlin* - Torerolied / Prolog Aus: Bajazzi Telefunken Germany 1937 Sell This Version
E 2120 Norbert Schultze - Querschnitt Durch: Der Bettelstudent album art Carla Spletter, Peter Anders (2), Chor* Und Orchester Des Opernhauses, Berlin* Dirigent: Norbert Schultze Carla Spletter, Peter Anders (2), Chor* Und Orchester Des Opernhauses, Berlin* Dirigent: Norbert Schultze - Querschnitt Durch: Der Bettelstudent(Shellac, 12") Telefunken E 2120 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
54 012 Norbert Schultze - Schneewittchen album art Norbert Schultze, Brüder Grimm*, Sandor Ferenczy* Norbert Schultze, Brüder Grimm*, Sandor Ferenczy* - Schneewittchen(Shellac, 10", Gre) Polydor 54 012 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
E 2181 Norbert Schultze - Operettenreise album art Orchester Der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Norbert Schultze Orchester Der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Norbert Schultze - Operettenreise(Shellac, 12") Telefunken E 2181 Germany Unknown Sell This Version