Norbert Schultze

Real Name:
Norbert Arnold Wilhelm Richard Schultze
Profile:
German composer and for many years President of the German GEMA, born 26 January 1911 in Brunswick, Germany and died 14 October 2002 in Bad Tölz, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CD 314 061 K2 Norbert Schultze - Schwarzer Peter album art Norbert Schultze - Grit Van Jüten, Martha Mödl, Brigitte Mira, Heinz Kruse, Theo Altmeyer, Barry McDaniel, Willy Schneider, Gerd Vespermann, Kolner Rundfunkorchester*, Norbert Schultze Norbert Schultze - Grit Van Jüten, Martha Mödl, Brigitte Mira, Heinz Kruse, Theo Altmeyer, Barry McDaniel, Willy Schneider, Gerd Vespermann, Kolner Rundfunkorchester*, Norbert Schultze - Schwarzer Peter(2xCD, Album) Koch Schwann Musica Mundi CD 314 061 K2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
3-1800-2 Y6 Norbert Schultze - Das Kalte Herz album art Norbert Schultze - Heinz Kruse, Grit Van Jüten, Elisabeth Steiner, Detlef Zywietz, Hans Peter Blochwitz, John Janssen, Jean Van Ree, Günter Wewel, Theo Altmeyer, Karl Fäth, Händel Kollegium Köln, Kolner Rundfunkorchester*, Norbert Schultze Norbert Schultze - Heinz Kruse, Grit Van Jüten, Elisabeth Steiner, Detlef Zywietz, Hans Peter Blochwitz, John Janssen, Jean Van Ree, Günter Wewel, Theo Altmeyer, Karl Fäth, Händel Kollegium Köln, Kolner Rundfunkorchester*, Norbert Schultze - Das Kalte Herz(2xCD, Album) Koch Schwann 3-1800-2 Y6 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
MDG 622 0734-2 Norbert Schultze - ...Unter Der Laterne album art Norbert Schultze / Vokalquartett Drops Norbert Schultze / Vokalquartett Drops - ...Unter Der Laterne(CD, Album) Musikproduktion Dabringhaus Und Grimm MDG 622 0734-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
7243 5 75551 2 8 Norbert Schultze - Schwarzer Peter -- Kurzfassung album art Walter Lieck, Norbert Schultze Walter Lieck, Norbert Schultze - Schwarzer Peter -- Kurzfassung(CD, Album) EMI Classics 7243 5 75551 2 8 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Test Pressing Norbert Schultze - Torerolied / Prolog Aus: Bajazzi album art Karl Schmitt-Walter, Norbert Schultze, Orchester Des Deutschen Opernhauses Berlin* Karl Schmitt-Walter, Norbert Schultze, Orchester Des Deutschen Opernhauses Berlin* - Torerolied / Prolog Aus: Bajazzi Telefunken Test Pressing Germany 1937 Sell This Version
E 2120 Norbert Schultze - Querschnitt Durch: Der Bettelstudent album art Carla Spletter, Peter Anders (2), Chor* Und Orchester Des Opernhauses, Berlin* Dirigent: Norbert Schultze Carla Spletter, Peter Anders (2), Chor* Und Orchester Des Opernhauses, Berlin* Dirigent: Norbert Schultze - Querschnitt Durch: Der Bettelstudent(Shellac, 12") Telefunken E 2120 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
E 2181 Norbert Schultze - Operettenreise album art Orchester Der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Norbert Schultze Orchester Der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Norbert Schultze - Operettenreise(Shellac, 12") Telefunken E 2181 Germany Unknown Sell This Version