Bryan Owings

Real Name:
Willis Bryan Owings Jr.
Profile:
American drummer, born November 1956 in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

K1-92875 Bryan Owings - Will And The Bushmen album art Will And The Bushmen Will And The Bushmen - Will And The Bushmen(LP, Album) SBK Records K1-92875 US 1989 Sell This Version
none Bryan Owings - All My Friends album art Scott Boyer And The Decoys (2) Scott Boyer And The Decoys (2) - All My Friends(CD, Album) BVK Music none US 1991 Sell This Version
Bryan Owings - Cruel Moon album art Buddy Miller Sometimes I Cry and 1 more… Buddy Miller - Cruel Moon (Album) Hightone Records US 1999 Sell This Version
N°.99-0001 Bryan Owings - Porchlight album art Bob Delevante Broken Kite and 5 more… Bob Delevante - Porchlight(CD, Album) Relay Records (4) N°.99-0001 US 1999 Sell This Version
OSCD1001 Bryan Owings - American Street album art George McCorkle George McCorkle - American Street(CD, Album) October Street, Inc. OSCD1001 US 1999 Sell This Version
9043 Bryan Owings - One Step Closer To The Blues album art Freddie Waters Freddie Waters - One Step Closer To The Blues(CD, Album, Dig) Black Magic Records (2) 9043 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
8036 Bryan Owings - Love Comin' Down album art Sue Foley Oh Baby (We Got A Good Thing Goin') and 7 more… Sue Foley - Love Comin' Down(CD, Album) Shanachie 8036 US 2000 Sell This Version
Bryan Owings - Big Mouth album art Colinlinden* Spirit Of The Golden Tone Colinlinden* - Big Mouth (Album) Sony Music Canada Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Bryan Owings - Buddy & Julie Miller album art Buddy & Julie Miller That's Just How She Cries and 3 more… Buddy & Julie Miller - Buddy & Julie Miller (Album) Hightone Records Scandinavia 2001 Sell This Version
CDCHD 871 Bryan Owings - Shot From The Saddle album art The Decoys (2) The Decoys (2) - Shot From The Saddle(CD, Album) Ace CDCHD 871 UK & US 2001 Sell This Version
6566134372 Bryan Owings - New Non-Fiction album art Susan Werner Susan Werner - New Non-Fiction(CD, Album) Not On Label (Susan Werner Self-Released) 6566134372 US 2001 Sell This Version
Bryan Owings - Midnight And Lonesome album art Buddy Miller Buddy Miller - Midnight And Lonesome (Album) Hightone Records US 2002 Sell This Version
SH 8038 Bryan Owings - Where The Action Is... album art Sue Foley Vertigo Blues and 6 more… Sue Foley - Where The Action Is...(CD, Album) Shanachie SH 8038 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
9046 Bryan Owings - Living On Borrowed Time album art Larry LaDon Larry LaDon - Living On Borrowed Time(CD, Album, Dig) Black Magic Records (2) 9046 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
AFR002 Bryan Owings - In Other Words album art Hayseed There Is A Light and 2 more… Hayseed - In Other Words(CD, Album) Artist Friendly Records AFR002 US 2002 Sell This Version
TND 300 Bryan Owings - Bark album art Blackie And The Rodeo Kings Blackie And The Rodeo Kings - Bark(CD, Album) True North TND 300 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
SPCD 1285 Bryan Owings - Roll It Down album art Ray Bonneville You Know What I Mean and 3 more… Ray Bonneville - Roll It Down(CD, Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1285 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
ZNCD 1019 Bryan Owings - Number By Heart album art Charles Walker (3) Charles Walker (3) - Number By Heart(CD, Album) Zane Records ZNCD 1019 UK 2003 Sell This Version
nrr 9701 Bryan Owings - Steve Conn album art Steve Conn Down On Rigolette Steve Conn - Steve Conn(CD, Album) Not Really Records nrr 9701 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Bryan Owings - I Never Told album art Pieta Brown Pieta Brown - I Never Told(CD, EP) T-Records (2) none US 2003 Sell This Version
ATO0014, 79102 21515 2 Bryan Owings - A Kiss In Time album art Patty Griffin Patty Griffin - A Kiss In Time(CD + DVD-V) ATO Records, BMG ATO0014, 79102 21515 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Bryan Owings - Universal United House Of Prayer album art Buddy Miller Buddy Miller - Universal United House Of Prayer (Album) New West Records Germany 2004 Sell This Version
LOUPE009 CD, LOUPE009CD Bryan Owings - Testifying album art The Country Soul Revue The Country Soul Revue - Testifying(CD, Album) Casual Records, Casual Records LOUPE009 CD, LOUPE009CD UK 2004 Sell This Version
-- Bryan Owings - 42.50 album art Steff Mahan Steff Mahan - 42.50(CD, Album) Lounge Hound Music -- US 2004 Sell This Version
-- Bryan Owings - 42.50 album art Steff Mahan Steff Mahan - 42.50(CD, Album) Lounge Hound Music -- US 2004 Sell This Version