Jim Lauderdale

Real Name:
James Russell Lauderdale
Profile:
American country singer / songwriter, born April 11, 1957 in Statesville, North Carolina.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

7599-26556-2 Jim Lauderdale - Planet Of Love album art Jim Lauderdale Planet Of Love (Album) Reprise Records 7599-26556-2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
82608-4, C 105948 Jim Lauderdale - Pretty Close To The Truth album art Jim Lauderdale Pretty Close To The Truth (Album) Atlantic 82608-4, C 105948 US 1994 Sell This Version
82826-2 Jim Lauderdale - Every Second Counts album art Jim Lauderdale Every Second Counts (Album) Atlantic 82826-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
035 A Jim Lauderdale - Persimmons album art Jim Lauderdale Persimmons (Album) Upstart Records (3) 035 A US 1996 Sell This Version
BJC66996-2, BNA07863-66996-2 Jim Lauderdale - Whisper album art Jim Lauderdale Whisper (Album) BNA Records Label BJC66996-2, BNA07863-66996-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
REBEL-C-1755 Jim Lauderdale - I Feel Like Singing Today album art Jim Lauderdale & Ralph Stanley And The Clinch Mountain Boys Jim Lauderdale & Ralph Stanley And The Clinch Mountain Boys - I Feel Like Singing Today (Album) Rebel Records (3) REBEL-C-1755 US 1999 Sell This Version
RCA07863-67822-2, 07863-67822-2 Jim Lauderdale - Onward Through It All album art Jim Lauderdale Onward Through It All(CD, Album) RCA Records Label, RCA Records Label RCA07863-67822-2, 07863-67822-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
803020-1103-2, 1103-2 Jim Lauderdale - The Other Sessions album art Jim Lauderdale The Other Sessions (Album) Dualtone 803020-1103-2, 1103-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
WESA 883 Jim Lauderdale - Point Of No Return: The Unreleased 1989 Recordings album art Jim Lauderdale Point Of No Return: The Unreleased 1989 Recordings(CD, Album) Westside WESA 883 UK 2001 Sell This Version
IDLCD08 Jim Lauderdale - Lost In The Lonesome Pines album art Jim Lauderdale / Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys* Jim Lauderdale / Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys* - Lost In The Lonesome Pines (Album) Dualtone IDLCD08 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
80302-01121-2 Jim Lauderdale - The Hummingbirds album art Jim Lauderdale The Hummingbirds(CD, Album) Dualtone 80302-01121-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
80302-01140-2 Jim Lauderdale - Wait 'Til Spring album art Jim Lauderdale With Donna The Buffalo Jim Lauderdale With Donna The Buffalo - Wait 'Til Spring(CD, Album) Dualtone 80302-01140-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
80302-01155-2 Jim Lauderdale - Headed For The Hills album art Jim Lauderdale Headed For The Hills(CD, Album) Dualtone 80302-01155-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
CD-83639 Jim Lauderdale - Brother To The Blues album art Tab Benoit With Louisiana's Leroux* And Special Guests Jim Lauderdale, Billy Joe Shaver, Waylon Thibodeaux Tab Benoit With Louisiana's Leroux* And Special Guests Jim Lauderdale, Billy Joe Shaver, Waylon Thibodeaux - Brother To The Blues (Album) Telarc, Telarc Blues CD-83639 US 2006 Sell This Version
YEP 2136 Jim Lauderdale - Country Super Hits Vol. 1 album art Jim Lauderdale Country Super Hits Vol. 1(CD, Album) Yep Roc Records YEP 2136 US 2006 Sell This Version
YEP 2137 Jim Lauderdale - Bluegrass album art Jim Lauderdale Bluegrass(CD, Album) Yep Roc Records YEP 2137 US 2006 Sell This Version
CD-YEP-2158 Jim Lauderdale - The Bluegrass Diaries album art Jim Lauderdale The Bluegrass Diaries (Album) Yep Roc Records CD-YEP-2158 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Jim Lauderdale - Honey Songs album art Jim Lauderdale + The Dream Players Jim Lauderdale + The Dream Players - Honey Songs (Album) Yep Roc Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Jim Lauderdale - Could We Get Any Closer? album art Jim Lauderdale Could We Get Any Closer?(CD, Album) Sky Crunch Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
TT4001 Jim Lauderdale - Patchwork River album art Jim Lauderdale Patchwork River(CD, Album) Thirty Tigers TT4001 US 2010 Sell This Version
SUG-CD-4070 Jim Lauderdale - Reason And Rhyme (Bluegrass Songs By Robert Hunter & Jim Lauderdale) album art Jim Lauderdale Reason And Rhyme (Bluegrass Songs By Robert Hunter & Jim Lauderdale)(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SUG-CD-4070 US 2011 Sell This Version
NW5070 Jim Lauderdale - Buddy And Jim album art Buddy Miller And Jim Lauderdale Buddy Miller And Jim Lauderdale - Buddy And Jim (Album) New West Records NW5070 US 2012 Sell This Version
7 4590 2 Jim Lauderdale - Carolina Moonrise album art Jim Lauderdale Carolina Moonrise(CD, Album) Sky Crunch Records 7 4590 2 US 2012 Sell This Version
SED7179 Jim Lauderdale - Blue Moon Junction album art Jim Lauderdale Blue Moon Junction(CD, Album) Sky Crunch Records SED7179 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Jim Lauderdale - Old Time Angels album art Jim Lauderdale Old Time Angels(CD, Album) Sky Crunch Records none US 2013 Sell This Version