Matthew Rolston

Real Name:
Matthew Russell Rolston
Profile:
American fashion photographer and music video director, known for R&B and pop videos, born 1 March 1955 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

GP-2074 Matthew Rolston - Touch Me album art Cory Wells (2) Cory Wells (2) - Touch Me (Album) A&M Records GP-2074 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
RVP-6290 Matthew Rolston - Bad Girl album art Cherry Vanilla Cherry Vanilla - Bad Girl (Album) RCA RVP-6290 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
P-10772A Matthew Rolston - Extensions album art The Manhattan Transfer The Manhattan Transfer - Extensions (Album) Atlantic P-10772A Japan 1979 Sell This Version
260·15·004 Matthew Rolston - Jermaine album art Jermaine Jackson Jermaine Jackson - Jermaine (Album) Motown, Bellaphon 260·15·004 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
P-11071W Matthew Rolston - Bobby King album art Bobby King Bobby King - Bobby King (Album) Warner Bros. Records P-11071W Japan 1981 Sell This Version
G8 1003MI Matthew Rolston - The DeBarges album art The DeBarges* The DeBarges* - The DeBarges (Album) Gordy G8 1003MI US 1981 Sell This Version
6015TL Matthew Rolston - What's Your Pleasure album art Gene Van Buren Gene Van Buren - What's Your Pleasure(LP, Album, Promo) Motown 6015TL US 1982 Sell This Version
34-04165 Matthew Rolston - P.Y.T. (Pretty Young Thing) album art Michael Jackson, The Jacksons Michael Jackson, The Jacksons - P.Y.T. (Pretty Young Thing) (Single) Epic 34-04165 US 1983 Sell This Version
92-3970-1 Matthew Rolston - It's Your Night album art James Ingram James Ingram - It's Your Night (Album) Qwest Records, Qwest Records 92-3970-1 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
LO-51143 Matthew Rolston - We've Got Tonight album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - We've Got Tonight (Album) Liberty LO-51143 US 1983 Sell This Version
1-23757 Matthew Rolston - Another Page album art Christopher Cross Christopher Cross - Another Page (Album) Warner Bros. Records 1-23757 Panama 1983 Sell This Version
A-3643, EPCA 3643 Matthew Rolston - Thriller (Special Edit) album art Michael Jackson Michael Jackson - Thriller (Special Edit) (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic A-3643, EPCA 3643 UK 1983 Sell This Version
M-6090 Matthew Rolston - Hit & Run Lover album art Charlene Charlene - Hit & Run Lover(LP, Album) Motown M-6090 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
60356-1 Matthew Rolston - So Good album art The Whispers The Whispers - So Good (Album) Solar 60356-1 US 1984 Sell This Version
A4528 Matthew Rolston - Centipede album art Rebbie Jackson Rebbie Jackson - Centipede (Single) CBS A4528 UK 1984 Sell This Version
EPC 86303 Matthew Rolston - Victory album art Jacksons* Jacksons* - Victory (Album) Epic, Suzy EPC 86303 Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
610294-222 Matthew Rolston - Tropico album art Pat Benatar Pat Benatar - Tropico (Album) Chrysalis 610294-222 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
CBS 25926, 25926, 01-025926-20, BFC 39238 Matthew Rolston - Centipede album art Rebbie Jackson Rebbie Jackson - Centipede (Album) Columbia CBS 25926, 25926, 01-025926-20, BFC 39238 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
A 4675 Matthew Rolston - Torture album art Jacksons* Jacksons* - Torture (Single, Maxi) Epic A 4675 UK 1984 Sell This Version
EPCA 4883, A-4863 Matthew Rolston - Body album art The Jacksons The Jacksons - Body (Single) Epic, Epic EPCA 4883, A-4863 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
SP-5017 Matthew Rolston - Don't Stop album art Jeffrey Osborne Jeffrey Osborne - Don't Stop (Album) A&M Records SP-5017 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
9 E1-60363, 60363-1 Matthew Rolston - Go Insane album art Lindsey Buckingham Lindsey Buckingham - Go Insane (Album) Elektra, Elektra 9 E1-60363, 60363-1 US 1984 Sell This Version
49 05191, 49-05191 Matthew Rolston - Does He Dance album art France Joli France Joli - Does He Dance (Single) Epic, Epic 49 05191, 49-05191 US 1985 Sell This Version
28-3P-619 Matthew Rolston - Witch Of Love album art France Joli France Joli - Witch Of Love (Album) Epic 28-3P-619 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
LT-51170 Matthew Rolston - Short Stories album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - Short Stories (Comp) Liberty LT-51170 US 1985 Sell This Version