Max Fresh

Max Fresh

Real Name:
Mark Goodings
Profile:
Max Fresh was a pseudonym used by Mark Goodings (died 29 November 2016) a drum and bass artist, who along with his brother Jason Goodings formed the production/mixing team Hidden Agenda. In 1998, Mark moved to Switzerland and started his own label Zest, which saw him move from drum and bass, to all things left of centre. He relocated back to the UK doing mixes for Switch (9), Phonique, Trevor Loveys, loungin' and Freerange.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Max Fresh
Max

Max Fresh Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Max Fresh Wonderful / Seoul Zest UK 2000 Sell This Version
Max Fresh Get The Funk Out / Gusto (Single) Zest UK 2000 Sell This Version
ZEST005 Max Fresh vs. Icebreaker (12) Max Fresh vs. Icebreaker (12) - Melt / Sour Cream(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Zest ZEST005 UK 2001 Sell This Version
ZEST 006 Max Fresh Candy Kitchen / Now Is The Time(12", W/Lbl) Zest ZEST 006 UK 2002 Sell This Version
DIS010 Nos / Max Fresh Nos / Max Fresh - Daylight / Shut Down(12") Dispatch Recordings DIS010 UK 2003 Sell This Version
LGN 009 Max Fresh Lemon EP(12") Loungin' Recordings LGN 009 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Cakes

Cakes

November 30, 2016
RIP. Per Goldie, Mark passed on 11/29/2016. Thank you for the amazing music.

https://www.facebook.com/Goldie/posts/1146503582070857

Videos (8) Edit