Michel de Villers

Michel de Villers

Real Name:
Michel De Villers De Montauge.
Profile:
French jazz saxophonist (alto & baritone) player.

Born : July 13, 1926 in Villeneuve-sur-Lot, France.
Died : October 25, 1992 in Rouen, France.
In Groups:
Variations:

Michel de Villers Discography

Albums

33.759 Michel de Villers / Marc Fosset Michel de Villers / Marc Fosset - Hershey Bar(LP, Album) Ahead (2) 33.759 France 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SW. 282 Jean-Claude Fohrenbach / Michel De Villers* Jean-Claude Fohrenbach / Michel De Villers* - The Man I Love / Stuffy(Shellac, 10") Swing (3) SW. 282 France 1948 Sell This Version
261.112 MF Michel de Villers Toi Le Venin / Rock De L'inauguration(7", Single, Mono) Fontana 261.112 MF France 1959 Sell This Version

Compilations

016 502-2 Michel de Villers / Claude Bolling Michel de Villers / Claude Bolling - Danse À Saint-Germain-des-Prés(CD, Comp, RE) Gitanes Jazz Productions 016 502-2 France 2001 Sell This Version