Läjä Äijälä

Real Name:
Veli-Matti ”Läjä” Äijälä
Profile:
Born on 29th of September 1958 in Tornio, Finland. The singer and songwriter of "the world's oldest hardcore-punk band" Terveet Kädet, the founding member of Finland's first industrial music group Aavikon Kone Ja Moottori, the singer of an excentric synthpop band The Leo Bugariloves, the underground comic book artist and many more...
Brother of Tilli and Hank Morlock.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SVART040 Läjä Äijälä - Minun Vereni album art Veli-Matti O Äijälä* Minun Vereni(LP, Album) Svart Records SVART040 Finland 2016 Sell This Version
KARMI-077 Läjä Äijälä - Raskas Alzheimer  album art Veli-Matti O Äijälä* Raskas Alzheimer (CD, Album) Karkia Mistika KARMI-077 Finland 2017 Sell This Version
LÄJÄ-60 Läjä Äijälä - Keskellä Ei Mitään  album art Veli-Matti O Äijälä* Keskellä Ei Mitään (CD, Album) Karkia Mistika LÄJÄ-60 Finland 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VJR040 Läjä Äijälä - Possu Ja Sorvari EP album art Professori Heikkerö Feat. Läjä Äijälä Professori Heikkerö Feat. Läjä Äijälä - Possu Ja Sorvari EP(CD, EP) Violent Journey Records VJR040 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
VAUVA-09, JOG-4 Läjä Äijälä - Raskas Taakka album art Veli-Matti O Äijälä* Raskas Taakka(12", S/Sided) Vauva, Joteskii Groteskii VAUVA-09, JOG-4 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
Läjä Äijälä - Alzheimer album art Veli-Matti O Äijälä* Alzheimer (EP) Joteskii Groteskii Finland 2016 Sell This Version
none Läjä Äijälä - MINUUTTIBIITTI EP album art V-MOÄ* MINUUTTIBIITTI EP(7") 8MIN. none Finland 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

Bad-50X Läjä Äijälä - Passions Of Läjä Äijälä album art Läjä Äijälä Passions Of Läjä Äijälä(CD, Comp) Bad Vugum Bad-50X Finland 2004 Sell This Version