石野陽子

Real Name:
石野陽子 (Yōko Ishino)
Profile:
Yōko Ishino.
Japanese female pop singer in the ’80s. Born February 20, 1968 in Ashiya, Hyogo Prefecture.
Currently she is working as an actress under the name “いしのようこ” (Yōko Ishino).
Mako Ishino is her older sister.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

22JAL-3033 石野陽子 - ピンクのラブソング album art 石野陽子 = Yohko* 石野陽子 = Yohko* - ピンクのラブソング(12", MiniAlbum) Japan Record 22JAL-3033 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
28JAL-3012 石野陽子 - Boys & Girls album art Yohko* Boys & Girls(LP, Album) Japan Record 28JAL-3012 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
32JC-435 石野陽子 - Kissまで待てない (My World) album art 石野陽子 Kissまで待てない (My World)(CD, Album) Japan Record 32JC-435 Japan 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7JAS-39 石野陽子 - 雨のチャペル通り  album art 石野陽子 雨のチャペル通り (7", Single) Japan Record 7JAS-39 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
7JAS-28 石野陽子 - テディーボーイ・ブルース album art 石野陽子 テディーボーイ・ブルース(7", Single) Japan Record 7JAS-28 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
7JAS-50 石野陽子 - ロマネスク・ヨコハマ album art 石野陽子 ロマネスク・ヨコハマ(7", Single) Japan Record 7JAS-50 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
7JAS-63 石野陽子 - グッバイ・ブルーサーファー album art 石野陽子 グッバイ・ブルーサーファー(7", Single) Japan Record 7JAS-63 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
7JAS-85 石野陽子 - 失われた夏 ~ Lost Summer album art 石野陽子 失われた夏 ~ Lost Summer(7", Single) Japan Record 7JAS-85 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
7JAS-103 石野陽子 - ロマンティック神楽坂 ~ Romantic Kagurazaka album art 石野陽子 ロマンティック神楽坂 ~ Romantic Kagurazaka (Single) Japan Record 7JAS-103 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
PS-203 石野陽子 - Kissキスまで待てない -My World- album art 石野陽子 Kissキスまで待てない -My World- (Single) Japan Record PS-203 Japan 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

TKCA-72795 石野陽子 - Golden☆Best album art 石野陽子 Golden☆Best(CD, Comp) Tokuma Japan Communications TKCA-72795 Japan 2004 Sell This Version