Norbert Gastell

Real Name:
Emilio Norberto Otto Max Gastell
Profile:
German dubbing speaker, actor and voice actor, born 14 October 1929 in Buenos Aires, Argentina, died 26 November 2015 in Munich, Germany.

He was the German voice actor for e.g. Trevor Ochmonek in ALF (2) and most well-known as the German voice for Homer Simpson.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

INT 115.076 Norbert Gastell - Robin Hood  album art Eberhard Mondry, Norbert Gastell, Ulf Söhmisch, Harry Kalenberg, Wolfgang Hess, Helga Tölle, Alexis von Hagemeister, Alexander Pleyer Eberhard Mondry, Norbert Gastell, Ulf Söhmisch, Harry Kalenberg, Wolfgang Hess, Helga Tölle, Alexis von Hagemeister, Alexander Pleyer - Robin Hood (LP, Album) Intercord INT 115.076 Germany 1978 Sell This Version