Sugar Lee Hooper

Real Name:
Marja van der Toorn
Profile:
Dutch singer born in The Hague 23-02-1948

Died 04-04-2010 due a heart attack during a surgery she had after a fall she made.

First Dutch celebrity that married her girlfriend (Andrea van der Kaap) after gay marriage went legal in Holland.
Aliases:
In Groups:

Sugar Lee Hooper Discography Tracks

Albums

2310162 Sugar Lee Hooper - Lots Of Sugar album art Sugar Lee Hooper Lots Of Sugar(CD, Album) Galaxy Music 2310162 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
DNCD 1487 Sugar Lee Hooper - Toeters & Bellen album art Sugar Lee Hooper Toeters & Bellen(CD, Album) Dino Music DNCD 1487 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
DNCD 1547 Sugar Lee Hooper - Het Mag Geen Naam Hebben album art Sugar Lee Hooper Het Mag Geen Naam Hebben(CD, Album) Dino Music DNCD 1547 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sugar Lee Hooper - What A Diff'rence A Day Makes album art Sugar Lee Hooper What A Diff'rence A Day Makes (Single) Streetheat Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
6768203 Sugar Lee Hooper - Soul Vitamines album art Sugar Lee Hooper Soul Vitamines(CD, Single) Cloud (2) 6768203 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
6768023 Sugar Lee Hooper - You Lied album art Sugar Lee Hooper You Lied(CD, Maxi) Cloud (2) 6768023 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
3803.263 Sugar Lee Hooper - Come What May album art Sugar Lee Hooper Come What May(CD, Maxi) Cloud (2) 3803.263 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
COL 661220 1 Sugar Lee Hooper - De Wandelclub album art Sugar Lee Hooper De Wandelclub(CD, Single) Columbia COL 661220 1 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
6771353 Sugar Lee Hooper - Hot Shot album art Sugar Lee Hooper Hot Shot(CD, Maxi) ZYX Music 6771353 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
DNCS 2264 Sugar Lee Hooper - Work Out album art Sugar Lee Hooper Work Out(CD, Single) Dino Music DNCS 2264 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
DNCS 2322 Sugar Lee Hooper - 1 Voor 1 album art Sugar Lee Hooper 1 Voor 1(CD, Single) Dino Music DNCS 2322 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
DNCS 2292 Sugar Lee Hooper - O, Wat Ben Je Mooi album art Sugar Lee Hooper O, Wat Ben Je Mooi(CD, Single) Dino Music DNCS 2292 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
DNCS 2375 Sugar Lee Hooper - Ach, Vaderlief Toe Drink Niet Meer album art Sugar Lee Hooper Ach, Vaderlief Toe Drink Niet Meer(CD, Single) Dino Music DNCS 2375 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
none Sugar Lee Hooper - Hooperdepoep album art Sugar Lee Hooper Hooperdepoep(CDr, Single, Promo) Dino Music none Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
DNCS 98496 Sugar Lee Hooper - Hooperdepoep album art Sugar Lee Hooper Hooperdepoep(CD, Single) Dino Music DNCS 98496 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
RIV 8001, 8001 Sugar Lee Hooper - Who Want's 2 Live 4 Ever album art Sugar Lee Hooper Who Want's 2 Live 4 Ever(CD, Single) River Records (8), River Records (8) RIV 8001, 8001 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
KR6002 Sugar Lee Hooper - Dooper Lee Hooper album art Dixie Macanics & Sugar Lee Hooper Dixie Macanics & Sugar Lee Hooper - Dooper Lee Hooper(CD, Maxi) ZYX Music KR6002 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version