Tony Romero

Real Name:
Tony Romeo
Profile:
American songwriter and producer, born 25 December 1939 and died 23 June 1995 in Pleasant Valley, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

TG 1217 Tony Romeo - Happy USA album art Various I'm Gonna Make You Mine (as Tony Romero) Various - Happy USA(LP, Comp) K-Tel TG 1217 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
OP 1518 Tony Romeo - Golden Gum album art Various Indian Lake and 2 more… Various - Golden Gum(LP, Comp) Warner Special Products OP 1518 US 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit