ZP Theart

Real Name:
ZP De Villiers Theart
Profile:
Vocalist of power-metal band Dragonforce (original name was DragonHeart) from 1999 until March 2010. Born May 27, 1975 in Clanwilliam, South Africa.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | ZP Theart

ZP Theart Discography Tracks

Vocals

DH001 ZP Theart - Valley Of The Damned album art DragonHeart DragonHeart - Valley Of The Damned(CDr, Dem) Not On Label DH001 UK 2000 Sell This Version
none DragonHeart DragonHeart - Demo May 2001(CDr, Enh, Promo) Not On Label none 2001 Sell This Version
ZP Theart - Valley Of The Damned album art Dragonforce Dragonforce - Valley Of The Damned (Album) Noise Records, Sanctuary Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
ZP Theart - Sonic Firestorm album art Dragonforce Dragonforce - Sonic Firestorm (Album) Noise Records, Sanctuary Records Russia 2004 Sell This Version
ZP Theart - Inhuman Rampage album art Dragonforce Dragonforce - Inhuman Rampage (Album) Roadrunner Records, Sanctuary UK 2005 Sell This Version
ZP Theart - Ultra Beatdown album art DragonForce DragonForce - Ultra Beatdown (Album) Roadrunner Records Europe 2008 Sell This Version
ZP Theart - Valley Of The Damned / Sonic Firestorm album art Dragonforce Dragonforce - Valley Of The Damned / Sonic Firestorm (Comp, Album) Spinefarm Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version
ZP Theart - Twilight Dementia album art DragonForce DragonForce - Twilight Dementia (Album) Victor Japan 2010 Sell This Version
ZP Theart - Event Horizon album art I Am I I Am I - Event Horizon (Album) Zeepeetee Limited UK 2012 Sell This Version
none ZP Theart - See You Again album art I Am I I Am I - See You Again(CDr, Single) Not On Label none UK 2013 Sell This Version
ZP Theart - Smite And Ignite album art Pentakill Last Whisper and 1 more… Pentakill - Smite And Ignite (Album) Not On Label (Pentakill Self-released) 2014 Sell This Version
ZP Theart - Valley Of Tears album art Tank (29) Tank (29) - Valley Of Tears (Album) Metal Mind Productions Poland 2015 Sell This Version
SPINE778411, SPINE778412, SPINE778413, SPINE778414 ZP Theart - Killer Elite (The Hits - The Highs - The Vids) album art DragonForce DragonForce - Killer Elite (The Hits - The Highs - The Vids)(2xCD, Comp + DVD-V + Dlx, Dig) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records SPINE778411, SPINE778412, SPINE778413, SPINE778414 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

00602527039862, 00602527039879, 0602527039862 ZP Theart - Valley Of The Damned album art DragonForce DragonForce - Valley Of The Damned(CD, Album, RM, Rem + DVD-V + RE) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records, Universal Music Group International, Universal Music Group International, Universal Music Group International 00602527039862, 00602527039879, 0602527039862 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
SPINE778411, SPINE778412, SPINE778413, SPINE778414 ZP Theart - Killer Elite (The Hits - The Highs - The Vids) album art DragonForce DragonForce - Killer Elite (The Hits - The Highs - The Vids)(2xCD, Comp + DVD-V + Dlx, Dig) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records SPINE778411, SPINE778412, SPINE778413, SPINE778414 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none DragonHeart Track 2 and 1 more… DragonHeart - Demo May 2001(CDr, Enh, Promo) Not On Label none 2001 Sell This Version
none ZP Theart - Off Road Tracks Vol. 64 album art Various Evening Star Various - Off Road Tracks Vol. 64(CD, Comp, Promo) Metal Hammer none Germany 2003 Sell This Version
ZP Theart - Sonic Firestorm album art Dragonforce My Spirit Will Go On and 4 more… Dragonforce - Sonic Firestorm (Album) Noise Records, Sanctuary Records Russia 2004 Sell This Version
none ZP Theart - Off Road Tracks Vol. 99 album art Various Through The Fire And Flames Various - Off Road Tracks Vol. 99(CD, Comp, Promo) Metal Hammer none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
MHR146DVD/12/05 ZP Theart - Metal Hammer TV: See Some Evil, Hear Some Evil! album art Various My Spirit Will Go On Various - Metal Hammer TV: See Some Evil, Hear Some Evil!(DVD, Comp, PAL) Metal Hammer MHR146DVD/12/05 UK 2005 Sell This Version
168 618 068-2 ZP Theart - MTV2 Headbangers Ball: The Revenge album art Various Through The Fire And Flames (Edit) Various - MTV2 Headbangers Ball: The Revenge(2xCD, Comp) Roadrunner Records 168 618 068-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
ZP Theart - Inhuman Rampage album art Dragonforce Operation Ground And Pound and 2 more… Dragonforce - Inhuman Rampage (Album) Roadrunner Records, Sanctuary UK 2005 Sell This Version
MHR160DVD/13/06 ZP Theart - Metal Hammer TV: Hammered At Xmas 2006 / New Blood 2007 album art Various Operation Ground And Pound Various - Metal Hammer TV: Hammered At Xmas 2006 / New Blood 2007(DVD, Comp, PAL) Metal Hammer MHR160DVD/13/06 UK 2006 Sell This Version
MHR155DVD/08/06 ZP Theart - The Metal Hammer Golden Gods 2006 album art Various Through The Fire And The Flames Various - The Metal Hammer Golden Gods 2006(DVD, Comp, PAL) Metal Hammer MHR155DVD/08/06 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none ZP Theart - Maximum Metal Vol. 104 album art Various Through Fire And Flames Various - Maximum Metal Vol. 104(DVD, Comp, Promo) Metal Hammer none Germany 2006 Sell This Version