Torrie Zito

Real Name:
Salvatore A. Zito
Profile:
American jazz pianist and arranger

Born Oct. 12, 1933, in Utica, N.Y., USA.
Died Dec. 03, 2009, in Manhattan, N.Y., USA.

Zito was married to jazz singer Helen Merrill. During his career he worked with such artists like Perry Como, Herbie Mann, John Lennon, Morgana King, Liza Minnelli, Carly Simon and Samuel Ramey.
Brother of Ronnie Zito
In Groups:
Variations:

Torrie Zito Discography Tracks

Albums

Torrie Zito - Carrousel • Songs By Sarmanto album art Helen Merrill, Tapiola Sinfonietta, Torrie Zito Helen Merrill, Tapiola Sinfonietta, Torrie Zito - Carrousel • Songs By Sarmanto (Album) Finlandia Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
858 043 FPY Torrie Zito - What Now My Love album art Nana Mouskouri With Orchestra Conducted By Torrie Zito Nana Mouskouri With Orchestra Conducted By Torrie Zito - What Now My Love(LP, RE) Fontana, Fontana International 858 043 FPY Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit