Ad

Enzo Rizzo

Profile:

Italian sound engineer and producer, born in Naples in 1959. Free lance studio manager, mix and mastering engineer.
In 1975 the first experiences in various disco-club and radios as a speaker-DJ. By 1981 he became resident sound engineer at 'Studio 7 Canaria', Naples. In 1986-90 was at 'Master Sound Studio'. By 1990, he founded the Flying Recording Studio in partnership with label Flying Records, including various productions and remixes for artists such as: Mano Negra, Manu Chao, Les Negresses Vertes, Khaled, 99 Posse. In 2005, he founded the studio Soulfingers Studios and since owned it.
With Angelo Tardio he produced Kwanzaa Posse. He's a lecturer and tutor/teacher of music production, sound engineering.

Sites:MySpace , enzorizzo.com
Aliases:Soul Finger, Soul Fingers
In Groups:Kwanzaa Posse, The Flying Posse
Variations:
Viewing All | Enzo Rizzo

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0