Susi Schuster

Real Name:
Susanna Thekla Schuster
Profile:
Susi Schuster (born November 3, 1940 in Zwickau) is a German pop singer who was particularly successful in GDR. She is known as a yodel and twist singer.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

4 50 410 Siebentausend Rinder / Jodel-Twist — Susi Schuster Susi Schuster Siebentausend Rinder / Jodel-Twist (Single) AMIGA 4 50 410 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1964 Sell This Version