Jarek Augustyniak

Real Name:
Jarosƚaw Augustyniak
Profile:
Polish bassoonist, born in 1965.
He was appointed as principal bassoon of the BBC National Orchestra of Wales in December 2004, after thirteen years as principal bassoon with the Basque National Orchestra, Spain
Sites:
In Groups:

Jarek Augustyniak Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

HYP201506 Jarek Augustyniak - Hyperion New Release Sampler – June 2015 album art Various Le Bestiaire, Ou Cortège D'Orphée, FP15 - No 1: Le Dromadaire 'Avec Ses Quatre Dromadaires' Various - Hyperion New Release Sampler – June 2015(17xFile, MP3, Smplr, VBR) Hyperion HYP201506 2015