Trevor Duncan

Real Name:
Leonard Charles Trebilco
Profile:
British composer, arranger, conductor, producer and engineer.

Born February 27th, 1924, Camberwell, London, England.
Died December 17th, 2005, Taunton, Somerset, England.

Pen-name used by Leonard Trebilco (born Trebilcock). He had no formal music training, but developed as a self-taught composer whilst working as a sound engineer and music producer with the BBC. He left the BBC in 1956 following the success of his light music compositions, and devoted himself to to composing full-time.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Trevor Duncan - The Music Of Trevor Duncan album art Trevor Duncan The Music Of Trevor Duncan Harmonic (2) UK 1971 Sell This Version
SBH 3051 Trevor Duncan - Guitars And Harps album art Trevor Duncan Guitars And Harps(LP) Boosey & Hawkes SBH 3051 UK 1973 Sell This Version
BMLP 158 Trevor Duncan - Psychoses Suite album art D. Scott* / D. Banks* / T. Duncan* D. Scott* / D. Banks* / T. Duncan* - Psychoses Suite(LP) Conroy BMLP 158 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Trevor Duncan - Other Worlds album art Trevor Duncan Other Worlds Impress UK 1981 Sell This Version
BRI 17 Trevor Duncan - Eklektikos album art Trevor Duncan Eklektikos(LP) Bruton Music BRI 17 UK 1981 Sell This Version
JW 490 Trevor Duncan - Dramarama album art Trevor Duncan Dramarama(LP) JW Music Library JW 490 UK 1982 Sell This Version
JWCD 2072 Trevor Duncan - Night At The B Movies album art Trevor Duncan, Steve Race, Van Phillips, Bruce Campbell, James Stevens (9), Wilfred Josephs, Wolf Droysen, Gilbert Vinter, Alfred Ralston Trevor Duncan, Steve Race, Van Phillips, Bruce Campbell, James Stevens (9), Wilfred Josephs, Wolf Droysen, Gilbert Vinter, Alfred Ralston - Night At The B Movies(CD, Album) JW Music Library JWCD 2072 UK 1994 Sell This Version
JW 2122 Trevor Duncan - GM Funk album art Randolf Stubbs, Trevor Duncan Randolf Stubbs, Trevor Duncan - GM Funk(CD, Album) JW Media Music Ltd JW 2122 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CAV CD 171 Trevor Duncan - Final Frontiers album art Trevor Duncan Final Frontiers(CD, Album) BooseyMedia, Cavendish Music CAV CD 171 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BM 137 Trevor Duncan - Four Evil Men No. 1 / No. 2 album art Trevor Duncan Four Evil Men No. 1 / No. 2(10") Conroy BM 137 UK 1958 Sell This Version
BM 138 Trevor Duncan - Four Evil Men No. 3 / No. 4 album art Trevor Duncan Four Evil Men No. 3 / No. 4(10") Conroy BM 138 UK 1958 Sell This Version
CBL. 582 Trevor Duncan - Climb To Altitude / Finality / Elevation / Vapour Trails / Thermal Currents / Rotary Power album art Trevor Duncan Climb To Altitude / Finality / Elevation / Vapour Trails / Thermal Currents / Rotary Power(10") Harmonic (2) CBL. 582 UK 1966 Sell This Version
IA 119 Trevor Duncan - Grip Of The Law album art Trevor Duncan Grip Of The Law(10") Impress IA 119 UK Unknown Sell This Version
IA 128 Trevor Duncan - The Web Tightens album art Trevor Duncan The Web Tightens(10") Impress IA 128 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SBH 3041 Trevor Duncan - Background Music Specially Recorded For Film Radio & Television album art Trevor Duncan, Monia Liter, The New Concert Orchestra Trevor Duncan, Monia Liter, The New Concert Orchestra - Background Music Specially Recorded For Film Radio & Television(LP, Album, Comp) Boosey & Hawkes SBH 3041 UK 1972 Sell This Version