Julia Loko

Real Name:
Julya Lekranty
Profile:
Dutch-Moluccan singer, born September 12th, 1957.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

BIS 015 Colour Me Forever — Julia Loko Julya Lo'ko* Colour Me Forever(CD, Album) Brigadoon BIS 015 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BIS 036 Heartland — Julia Loko Julya Lo'ko* Heartland(CD, Album) Brigadoon BIS 036 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BIS 042 Christmas, Songs Of Love And Joy — Julia Loko Lo'ko* & Van Ligten* Lo'ko* & Van Ligten* - Christmas, Songs Of Love And Joy(CD, Album) Brigadoon BIS 042 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Evolution  Live — Julia Loko Julya Lo'ko* Evolution Live(CD, Album) Little Wing none Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MRM2008JJ01 Us — Julia Loko Julya Lo'ko* & Erwin Van Ligten Julya Lo'ko* & Erwin Van Ligten - Us(CD, Album) Moon River Music MRM2008JJ01 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
004 Kroncong Baru — Julia Loko Julya Lo'ko*, Erwin van Ligten Julya Lo'ko*, Erwin van Ligten - Kroncong Baru(CD, Album) Little Wing 004 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

103.822 Love's Grown Deep — Julia Loko Tony Sherman & Julia Loko Tony Sherman & Julia Loko - Love's Grown Deep(7") Ariola 103.822 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
102.898, 102898 Too Big For Words — Julia Loko Tony Sherman & Julia Loko Tony Sherman & Julia Loko - Too Big For Words(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 102.898, 102898 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7-99601 Help Me Out — Julia Loko Labyrinth (4) Featuring Julie Loco* Labyrinth (4) Featuring Julie Loco* - Help Me Out (Maxi) 21 Records 7-99601 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BIS 016 Colour Me Forever — Julia Loko Julya* Colour Me Forever(CD, Single) Brigadoon Vocal BIS 016 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BIS 017 Walking In Circles — Julia Loko Julya Lo'ko* Walking In Circles(CD, Single) Brigadoon BIS 017 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BIS 045 Soulmates For Life — Julia Loko Julya Lo'ko* Soulmates For Life(CD, Single) Brigadoon BIS 045 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VCD 01112000 Iemand Moet Het Doen! — Julia Loko De Daltons, Marieke Eelman, Han van Eijk, Dolf Jansen, Bennie Jolink, Thé Lau, Rick de Leeuw, Julya Lo'ko*, Syb van de Ploeg*, Jack Poels, Dilana Smith, Frédérique Spigt, Jack Spijkerman, Henk Westbroek, Chris Zeegers* De Daltons, Marieke Eelman, Han van Eijk, Dolf Jansen, Bennie Jolink, Thé Lau, Rick de Leeuw, Julya Lo'ko*, Syb van de Ploeg*, Jack Poels, Dilana Smith, Frédérique Spigt, Jack Spijkerman, Henk Westbroek, Chris Zeegers* - Iemand Moet Het Doen!(CD, Single, Enh) VARA VCD 01112000 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version