Steve Fowler

Real Name:
Steven Cottam Fowler
Profile:
Saxophonist and flautist, born March 8, 1949 in Chicago; died August 17, 2010 at the age of 61.

He is the son of jazz educator, musician and composer William Fowler (3) and Beatrice Fowler, brother of trumpeter Walt Fowler, trombonist Bruce Fowler (3), and bassists Tom Fowler and Ed Fowler.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Steve Fowler - Captured album art Steve Fowler Captured (Album) Eclipse US 1987 Sell This Version
FBR-1003 Steve Fowler - Last Blue Sky album art Steve Fowler Last Blue Sky(CD, Album) Fossil Records (3) FBR-1003 US 1991 Sell This Version