Manny Crusto

Real Name:
Manuel Mitchell Crusto
Profile:
Traditional jazz clarinetist, saxophonist and trumpeter
born 2 May 1918 in New Orleans
died 18 March 2002
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Instruments & Performance

ST 48189 Preservation Hall Jazz Band Live! — Manny Crusto Preservation Hall Jazz Band Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Preservation Hall Jazz Band Live! (Album) Sony Masterworks ST 48189 US 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
504 LPS 3 Honky Tonk Town 79 — Manny Crusto Teddy Riley (2) Teddy Riley (2) - Honky Tonk Town 79(LP) 504 Records 504 LPS 3 Unknown Sell This Version