Evidence (2)

Real Name:
Michael Perretta
Profile:
Born December 10, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, Michael Perretta, better known as Evidence, is an American hip hop artist, producer, and member of the rap group Dilated Peoples. Evidence is a native of Venice in Los Angeles, California and was born to an Italian father and a Russian-American mother. Before becoming a rapper and producer, Evidence was a graffiti artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

BAX 1030 Evidence (2) - The Yellow Tape Instrumentals album art Evidence (2) The Yellow Tape Instrumentals (Album) Battle Axe Records BAX 1030 US 2003 Sell This Version
JLT 5262 Evidence (2) - Another Sound Mission album art Evidence (2) Another Sound Mission(CD, Album) Audio Fidelity, Expansion Team JLT 5262 US 2005 Sell This Version
ABB1089-1 Evidence (2) - The Weatherman LP album art EV* The Weatherman LP (Album) ABB Records ABB1089-1 US 2007 Sell This Version
DCN 51 Evidence (2) - Red Tape Instrumentals album art Evidence (2) Red Tape Instrumentals (Album) Decon DCN 51 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Evidence (2) - Stormwatch album art Evidence (2) Stormwatch(CD, Ltd, Mixtape) The Hip Hop Project none US 2007 Sell This Version
DCR 5004 Evidence (2) - The Purple Tape Instrumentals album art Evidence (2) The Purple Tape Instrumentals(CD, Album) Dirt Class Records DCR 5004 US 2008 Sell This Version
RSE0144-1 Evidence (2) - Cats & Dogs album art Evidence (2) Cats & Dogs (Album) Rhymesayers Entertainment RSE0144-1 US 2011 Sell This Version
DCN-LP-178, DCN-CT-178 Evidence (2) - Green Tape Instrumentals album art Evidence (2) Green Tape Instrumentals (Album) Decon DCN-LP-178, DCN-CT-178 US 2013 Sell This Version
RSE250-2 Evidence (2) - Weather Or Not album art Evidence (2) Weather Or Not (Album) Rhymesayers Entertainment RSE250-2 US 2018 Sell This Version
rse0296-1, RSE0296-1 Evidence (2) - Squirrel Tape Instrumentals album art Evidence (2) Squirrel Tape Instrumentals (Album) Rhymesayers Entertainment rse0296-1, RSE0296-1 US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PAY B 1001 Evidence (2) - Searching 4 Bobby Fisher album art M.C. Evidence* Searching 4 Bobby Fisher Payback Records (2) PAY B 1001 US 2001 Sell This Version
EC008 Evidence (2) - The Breadwinner / E=MC² Remix album art Jurassic 5 Feat. Charlie 2una* b/w Evidence (2) & Mr. Eon Jurassic 5 Feat. Charlie 2una* b/w Evidence (2) & Mr. Eon - The Breadwinner / E=MC² Remix (EP, Single) Rapster Records, Rapster Records EC008 France 2001 Sell This Version
BX 1026 Evidence (2) - Full Contact album art Swollen Members Featuring Chali 2na* and Evidence (2) Swollen Members Featuring Chali 2na* and Evidence (2) - Full Contact(12", Single) Battle Axe Records BX 1026 US 2001 Sell This Version
WB4078 Linkin Park Featuring Pharoahe Monch & DJ Babu*, Evidence (2) Linkin Park Featuring Pharoahe Monch & DJ Babu*, Evidence (2) - H! Vltg3 (Evidence) Featuring Pharoahe Monch & Dj Babu(12") Warner Bros. Records WB4078 US 2002 Sell This Version
ABB1088-1 Evidence (2) - Mr. Slow Flow / Hot & Cold album art Evidence (2) Mr. Slow Flow / Hot & Cold (Single) ABB Records ABB1088-1 US 2007 Sell This Version
ABB 1091-1 Evidence (2) - All Said And Done album art Evidence (2) All Said And Done(12") ABB Records ABB 1091-1 US 2007 Sell This Version
DCN 68 DLP Evidence (2) - The Layover EP album art EV* The Layover EP (EP) Decon DCN 68 DLP US 2008 Sell This Version
DCN 70 Evidence (2) - The Layover / For Whom The Bell Tolls album art Evidence (2) The Layover / For Whom The Bell Tolls(12") Decon DCN 70 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Evidence (2) - Running Wild album art CunninLynguists F. E-40 And Evidence (2) CunninLynguists F. E-40 And Evidence (2) - Running Wild(3xFile, MP3, Single, 192) QN5 Music none US 2009
none Evidence (2) - I Don't Need Love album art EV* I Don't Need Love(9xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Evidence (2) Self-released) none US 2010
HHV10YRS45-3/10 Evidence (2) - You album art Evidence (2) You(7", Ltd) HHV.DE HHV10YRS45-3/10 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
none Evidence (2) - A Whole New Cook album art Cookbook & Evidence (2) Cookbook & Evidence (2) - A Whole New Cook(CDr, EP) Just-US none US 2016 Sell This Version
none Evidence (2) - Unlearning album art Evidence (2) Unlearning(File, MP3, Single, 320) Rhymesayers Entertainment none US 2020

Miscellaneous

ABB1089-2 Evidence (2) - 'The Weatherman LP' Album Sampler Snippets album art Evidence (2) 'The Weatherman LP' Album Sampler Snippets(CDr, Promo, Smplr) ABB Records, All City Music ABB1089-2 2007 Sell This Version
none Evidence (2) - Outta My Mind album art Evidence (2) Outta My Mind(File, MP3, Sin) Not On Label none US 2011