Alice Faye

Real Name:
Alice Jeanne Leppert
Profile:
American actress and singer, born 5 May 1915 in New York City, New York, USA and died 9 May 1998 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA. She was married to Tony Martin (3) from 1937 to 1940 (divorced) and to Phil Harris from 1941 until his death in 1995.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Alice Faye

Albums

R9-6029 Alice Faye - Alice Faye Sings Her Famous Movie Hits album art Alice Faye Alice Faye Sings Her Famous Movie Hits (Album) Reprise Records R9-6029 US 1962 Sell This Version
SAH-D.6241 Alice Faye - Rodgers And Hammerstein's State Fair album art Pat Boone / Bobby Darin / Pamela Tiffin / Ann-Margret* / Tom Ewell / Alice Faye Pat Boone / Bobby Darin / Pamela Tiffin / Ann-Margret* / Tom Ewell / Alice Faye - Rodgers And Hammerstein's State Fair (Album) Dot Records SAH-D.6241 UK 1962 Sell This Version
SBP 234577 Alice Faye - In Hollywood (1934-1937) album art Alice Faye In Hollywood (1934-1937) (Comp) Columbia SBP 234577 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
SA101-02-03-04 Alice Faye - Good New Original Cast Album album art Alice Faye, John Payne (7), Stubby Kaye Alice Faye, John Payne (7), Stubby Kaye - Good New Original Cast Album(LP, Ltd, Num) The Good News Company SA101-02-03-04 US 1974 Sell This Version
C.I.F. 3003 Alice Faye - The Gang's All Here album art Alice Faye, Carmen Miranda, Phil Baker (4), Benny Goodman And His Orchestra Alice Faye, Carmen Miranda, Phil Baker (4), Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - The Gang's All Here (Album) Classic International Filmusicals C.I.F. 3003 US 1976 Sell This Version
CT 6004 Alice Faye - Alice Faye And The Songs Of Harry Warren album art Alice Faye Alice Faye And The Songs Of Harry Warren(LP) Citadel (3) CT 6004 US 1976 Sell This Version
1011 Alice Faye - On The Air album art Alice Faye On The Air(LP) Totem Records (7) 1011 US 1977 Sell This Version
STK-110 Alice Faye - Tin Pan Alley album art Alice Faye And Betty Grable, John Payne (7) And Jack Dakie Alice Faye And Betty Grable, John Payne (7) And Jack Dakie - Tin Pan Alley(LP, Gat) Sountrak STK-110 US 1978 Sell This Version
S.H. 2020 Alice Faye - On The Air - Rare Radio Recordings 1932-1934 album art Alice Faye On The Air - Rare Radio Recordings 1932-1934 (Comp) Sandy Hook Records S.H. 2020 US 1979 Sell This Version
BR.23034 Alice Faye - Os Mitos album art Alice Faye Os Mitos(LP) Bandeirantes Discos BR.23034 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
1032 Alice Faye - On The Air - Volume Two album art Alice Faye On The Air - Volume Two(LP) Totem Records (7) 1032 US 1979 Sell This Version
H.S. 5005 Alice Faye - Hello, Frisco, Hello album art Alice Faye, John Payne (7), Jack Oakie, June Havoc Alice Faye, John Payne (7), Jack Oakie, June Havoc - Hello, Frisco, Hello(LP, Album) Hollywood Soundstage H.S. 5005 US 1981 Sell This Version
DP-602 Alice Faye - Alexander's Ragtime Band: A Radio Performance album art Alice Faye, Ray Milland (2) Alice Faye, Ray Milland (2) - Alexander's Ragtime Band: A Radio Performance(LP) Demand Performance (2) DP-602 US 1983 Sell This Version
DP-605 Alice Faye - Hello, Frisco, Hello album art Alice Faye Hello, Frisco, Hello(LP, Album, Mono) Demand Performance (2) DP-605 US 1983 Sell This Version
TT 302 Alice Faye Music Music Music(LP) Take Two Records TT 302 US 1985 Sell This Version
AF-3 Alice Faye - Alice Faye Volume 3: More Gems album art Alice Faye Alice Faye Volume 3: More Gems(LP, Album, Num) Recordings... Incorporated AF-3 US 1992 Sell This Version
20.3109-HI Alice Faye - The Sound Of The Movies - Always The Ladys album art Alice Faye, Betty Grable Alice Faye, Betty Grable - The Sound Of The Movies - Always The Ladys(CD, Album) History 20.3109-HI Germany 1999 Sell This Version
VSD-6089 Alice Faye - Rose of Washington Square Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Alice Faye, Al Jolson Alice Faye, Al Jolson - Rose of Washington Square Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-6089 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
508 Alice Faye - Duchess Of Idaho / You Can't Have Everything album art Esther Williams (2) / Alice Faye Esther Williams (2) / Alice Faye - Duchess Of Idaho / You Can't Have Everything Titania 508 US Unknown Sell This Version
No. 403 Alice Faye - Wake Up And Live album art Alice Faye Wake Up And Live(LP) Hollywood Soundstage No. 403 US Unknown Sell This Version
100/14 Alice Faye - Week-End In Havana / That Night In Rio album art Alice Faye, Carmen Miranda, Don Ameche Alice Faye, Carmen Miranda, Don Ameche - Week-End In Havana / That Night In Rio Curtain Calls 100/14 US Unknown Sell This Version
5502, SR 5502 Alice Faye - Silver Screen Star Series album art Alice Faye Silver Screen Star Series Curtain Calls 5502, SR 5502 US Unknown Sell This Version
ECIF 087 Alice Faye - Alice Faye Songbook The Most Extremely Rare Live Performances album art Alice Faye Alice Faye Songbook The Most Extremely Rare Live Performances Wong Disc ECIF 087 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP 126 Alice Faye - Hello, Frisco, Hello (Original Radio Broadcast) album art Alice Faye Hello, Frisco, Hello (Original Radio Broadcast)(LP) Pelican Records (2) LP 126 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP 101 Alice Faye - Two Complete, Original Radio Broadcasts album art Phil Harris, Alice Faye Phil Harris, Alice Faye - Two Complete, Original Radio Broadcasts(LP) Radio Archives LP 101 US Unknown Sell This Version