Lauren Bacall

Real Name:
Betty Joan Weinstein Perske
Profile:
American film and stage actress and model, born 16 September 1924 in The Bronx, New York, USA, died 13 August 2014 in New York CIty, New York, USA. She was married to Humphrey Bogart from 1945 until his death in 1957 and to Jason Robards from 1961 to 1969 (divorced).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lauren Bacall

Albums

ABC-OCS-11, ABCS-OC-11 Lauren Bacall - Applause (Original Broadway Cast) album art Lauren Bacall Applause (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records, ABC Records ABC-OCS-11, ABCS-OC-11 US 1970 Sell This Version
#7 Lauren Bacall - The Lux Radio Theater Presents "To Have And Have Not" album art Humphrey Bogart & Lauren Bacall, The Lux Radio Theatre Humphrey Bogart & Lauren Bacall, The Lux Radio Theatre - The Lux Radio Theater Presents "To Have And Have Not"(LP) Radiola #7 US 1971 Sell This Version
MLP-734, MLP 734 Lauren Bacall - When Radio Was King! (Command Performance World War II) album art Bogart* / Sinatra* / Bacall* Bogart* / Sinatra* / Bacall* - When Radio Was King! (Command Performance World War II)(LP, Album) Memorabilia Records, Memorabilia Records MLP-734, MLP 734 US 1974 Sell This Version
AL9-8056 Lauren Bacall - Woman Of The Year (The Original Broadway Cast) album art John Kander , Book By Peter Stone (2) , Lyrics By Fred Ebb - Lauren Bacall , Also Starring Harry Guardino John Kander , Book By Peter Stone (2) , Lyrics By Fred Ebb - Lauren Bacall , Also Starring Harry Guardino - Woman Of The Year (The Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Arista AL9-8056 US 1981 Sell This Version
POS 1040 Lauren Bacall - Lauren Bacall Reads James Thurber's The 13 Clocks album art Lauren Bacall Lauren Bacall Reads James Thurber's The 13 Clocks(LP) Pathways Of Sound POS 1040 US Unknown Sell This Version
NOCO 1100 Lauren Bacall - Blithe Spirit (Original Touring Cast Recording) album art Noël Coward, Lauren Bacall, Claudette Colbert Noël Coward, Lauren Bacall, Claudette Colbert - Blithe Spirit (Original Touring Cast Recording)(LP, Album) Beastly Hun NOCO 1100 US Unknown Sell This Version
POS 1039 Lauren Bacall - Lauren Bacall Reads James Thurber's The 13 Clocks album art Lauren Bacall Lauren Bacall Reads James Thurber's The 13 Clocks(LP) Pathways Of Sound POS 1039 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP-4 Lauren Bacall - Bold Venture album art Humphrey Bogart And Lauren Bacall Humphrey Bogart And Lauren Bacall - Bold Venture(LP) Command Performance Records LP-4 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DCLA 1135 Lauren Bacall - A personal interview, Star of Written on the Wind album art Lauren Bacall A personal interview, Star of Written on the Wind(7", Promo) Universal International DCLA 1135 US 1956 Sell This Version
45-11264 Lauren Bacall - Applause / Something Greater album art Bonnie Franklin, Lauren Bacall, Len Cariou Bonnie Franklin, Lauren Bacall, Len Cariou - Applause / Something Greater(7") ABC Records 45-11264 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Sandpiper 1 Lauren Bacall - Blithe Spirit - An Improbable Farce In 3 Acts album art Noël Coward, Claudette Colbert, Lauren Bacall, Mildred Natwick Noël Coward, Claudette Colbert, Lauren Bacall, Mildred Natwick - Blithe Spirit - An Improbable Farce In 3 Acts(LP, Comp) Sandpiper Records (2) Sandpiper 1 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Lauren Bacall - Bold Venture album art Humphrey Bogart & Lauren Bacall Humphrey Bogart & Lauren Bacall - Bold Venture(Vinyl, 16", Transcription) Frederic W. Ziv Company none US 1952 Sell This Version
MR77525 Lauren Bacall -  To Have And Have Not  album art Humphrey Bogart & Lauren Bacall Humphrey Bogart & Lauren Bacall - To Have And Have Not (Cass) Magnetic Radio MR77525 US 1974 Sell This Version