Ginger Rogers

Real Name:
Virginia Katherine McMath
Profile:
Academy awarded American film and stage actress, dancer and singer, born 16 July 1911 in Independence, Missouri, USA and died 25 April 1995 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Ginger Rogers Discography Tracks

Albums

DA-376 Ginger Rogers - Alice In Wonderland album art Ginger Rogers, Lewis Carroll, George Wells Ginger Rogers, Lewis Carroll, George Wells - Alice In Wonderland(3xShellac, 12", Album) Decca DA-376 US 1944 Sell This Version
Stereo - OS 2730 Ginger Rogers - CBS Television Recording of Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella album art Lesley Ann Warren, Ginger Rogers, Walter Pidgeon, Celeste Holm, Stuart Damon, Jo Van Fleet, Barbara Ruick, Don Heitgerd, Pat Carroll Lesley Ann Warren, Ginger Rogers, Walter Pidgeon, Celeste Holm, Stuart Damon, Jo Van Fleet, Barbara Ruick, Don Heitgerd, Pat Carroll - CBS Television Recording of Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella(LP, Album) Columbia Masterworks Stereo - OS 2730 US 1965 Sell This Version
Ginger Rogers - Swing Time / The Gay Divorcee album art Fred Astaire And Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire And Ginger Rogers - Swing Time / The Gay Divorcee (Comp, Album) EMI, EMI UK 1974 Sell This Version
Ginger Rogers - Top Hat / Shall We Dance - Original Soundtracks album art Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers - Top Hat / Shall We Dance - Original Soundtracks (Album) EMI, EMI Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Ginger Rogers - Shall We Dance & Swing Time 1936-1937 Volume 2 album art Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers - Shall We Dance & Swing Time 1936-1937 Volume 2 Sountrak US 1976 Sell This Version
STK-105 Ginger Rogers - Starring Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers Vol. 1 album art Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers - Starring Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers Vol. 1(LP, Album) Sountrak STK-105 US 1976 Sell This Version
Ginger Rogers - Miss Ginger Rogers album art Ginger Rogers Miss Ginger Rogers (Album) Odeon, Odeon Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
Ginger Rogers - Flying Down To Rio And Carefree album art Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers - Flying Down To Rio And Carefree (Album) Sandy Hook Records US 1976 Sell This Version
STK-116 Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers, Oscar Levant Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers, Oscar Levant - The Barkleys Of Broadway(LP) Sountrak STK-116 US 1981 Sell This Version
116 Ginger Rogers - The Barkleys Of Broadway album art Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers - The Barkleys Of Broadway(LP) Sountrak 116 US 1981 Sell This Version
Ginger Rogers - Roberta album art Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers - Roberta Sandy Hook Records US 1982 Sell This Version
056 790866 1 Ginger Rogers - Con Plumas album art Ginger Rogers Con Plumas(LP) Nipper 056 790866 1 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
ST0036 Ginger Rogers - Top Hat. O.S.T. 1935 album art Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers - Top Hat. O.S.T. 1935(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor ST0036 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
ST0032 Ginger Rogers - Shall We Dance. O.S.T. 1937 album art Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers - Shall We Dance. O.S.T. 1937(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor ST0032 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
6000 Ginger Rogers - Story Of Vernon And Irene Castle/Daddy Longlegs album art Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers, Leslie Caron Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers, Leslie Caron - Story Of Vernon And Irene Castle/Daddy Longlegs(LP) Caliban 6000 US Unknown Sell This Version
TMSM34031 Ginger Rogers - 20 Million Sweethearts & Mammy album art Dick Powell (2), Ginger Rogers, Mills Brothers*, Al Jolson Dick Powell (2), Ginger Rogers, Mills Brothers*, Al Jolson - 20 Million Sweethearts & Mammy(LP) Milloball TMSM34031 UK Unknown Sell This Version
CC 100/21 Ginger Rogers - Silver Screen Star Series album art Ginger Rogers Silver Screen Star Series(LP) Curtain Calls CC 100/21 US Unknown Sell This Version
CLP-201 Ginger Rogers - Hello,Ginger album art Ginger Rogers Hello,Ginger(LP) Citel Productions Limited CLP-201 US Unknown Sell This Version
Facit 142 Ginger Rogers - Top Hat, White Tie & Golf Shoes album art Bing Crosby, Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers Bing Crosby, Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers - Top Hat, White Tie & Golf Shoes(LP) Tap-Time Facit 142 US Unknown Sell This Version
2002 Ginger Rogers - The Vagabond King / Swing Time album art Jeanette MacDonald, Dennis King (4), Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers Jeanette MacDonald, Dennis King (4), Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers - The Vagabond King / Swing Time(LP) Vertinge 2002 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A 81039 Ginger Rogers - I'm Putting All My Eggs In One Basket / Let Yourself Go album art Ginger Rogers I'm Putting All My Eggs In One Basket / Let Yourself Go(Shellac, 10") Brunswick A 81039 Germany 1936 Sell This Version
Ginger Rogers - I Used To Be Color Blind / The Yam album art Ginger Rogers I Used To Be Color Blind / The Yam Bluebird (3) US 1938 Sell This Version
ODO 102 Ginger Rogers - Isn't This A Lovely Day album art Ginger Rogers Isn't This A Lovely Day(7", Promo) Odeon ODO 102 UK 1978 Sell This Version

Compilations

Ginger Rogers - Swing Time / The Gay Divorcee / Top Hat / Shall We Dance - Original Soundtracks album art Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers - Swing Time / The Gay Divorcee / Top Hat / Shall We Dance - Original Soundtracks (Comp) EMI France 1975 Sell This Version
S.H. 2042, No. 42 Ginger Rogers - Rare Recordings 1930-1972 album art Ginger Rogers Rare Recordings 1930-1972(LP, Comp) Sandy Hook Records, Sandy Hook Records S.H. 2042, No. 42 US 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit