Ginger Rogers

Ginger Rogers

Real Name:
Virginia Katherine McMath
Profile:
Academy awarded American film and stage actress, dancer and singer, born 16 July 1911 in Independence, Missouri, USA and died 25 April 1995 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a444102]

Artist

Ginger Rogers Discography Tracks

Albums

DA-376 Ginger Rogers, Lewis Carroll, George Wells Ginger Rogers, Lewis Carroll, George Wells - Alice In Wonderland(3xShellac, 12", Album) Decca DA-376 US 1944 Sell This Version
Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers - Top Hat / Shall We Dance - Original Soundtracks (Album) EMI, EMI UK 1974 Sell This Version
Fred Astaire And Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire And Ginger Rogers - Swing Time / The Gay Divorcee (Comp, Album) EMI, EMI UK 1974 Sell This Version
XEMC 8035 Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers - Top Hat / Shall We Dance - Original Soundtracks(LP, Mono, Gat) EMI XEMC 8035 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers - Shall We Dance & Swing Time 1936-1937 Volume 2 Sountrak US 1976 Sell This Version
STK-105 Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers - Starring Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers Vol. 1(LP, Album) Sountrak STK-105 US 1976 Sell This Version
C.I.F.3004 Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers - Starring In Flying Down To Rio & Carefree(LP, Album, Mono) Classic International Filmusicals C.I.F.3004 US 1976 Sell This Version
Ginger Rogers Miss Ginger Rogers (Album) Odeon, Odeon Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
S.H. 2010 Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers - Flying Down To Rio And Carefree(LP) Sandy Hook Records S.H. 2010 US 1978 Sell This Version
116 Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers - The Barkleys Of Broadway(LP) Sountrak 116 US 1981 Sell This Version
S.H. 2061 Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers - Roberta(LP) Sandy Hook Records S.H. 2061 US 1982 Sell This Version
C.I.F. 3011 Irene Dunne, Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers Irene Dunne, Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers - Roberta(LP, RE) Classic International Filmusicals C.I.F. 3011 US 1982 Sell This Version
056 790866 1 Ginger Rogers Con Plumas(LP) Nipper 056 790866 1 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
ST0036 Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers - Top Hat. O.S.T. 1935(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor ST0036 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
ST0032 Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers - Shall We Dance. O.S.T. 1937(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor ST0032 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
6000 Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers, Leslie Caron Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers, Leslie Caron - Story Of Vernon And Irene Castle/Daddy Longlegs(LP) Caliban 6000 US Unknown Sell This Version
TMSM34031 Dick Powell (2), Ginger Rogers, Mills Brothers*, Al Jolson Dick Powell (2), Ginger Rogers, Mills Brothers*, Al Jolson - 20 Million Sweethearts & Mammy(LP) Milloball TMSM34031 UK Unknown Sell This Version
CC 100/21 Ginger Rogers Silver Screen Star Series(LP) Curtain Calls CC 100/21 US Unknown Sell This Version
CLP-201 Ginger Rogers Hello,Ginger(LP) Citel Productions Limited CLP-201 US Unknown Sell This Version
Facit 142 Bing Crosby, Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers Bing Crosby, Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers - Top Hat, White Tie & Golf Shoes(LP) Tap-Time Facit 142 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B.8822 Ginger Rogers I Used To Be Colour Blind / The Yam(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B.8822 UK 1938 Sell This Version
ODO 102 Ginger Rogers Isn't This A Lovely Day(7", Promo) EMI ODO 102 UK 1978 Sell This Version

Compilations

LP122 The Andrews Sisters, Eleanor Powell, Annette Hanshaw, Helen Morgan, Gertrude Niesen, Marlene Dietrich, Ethel Merman, Ginger Rogers, Ruth Etting, Kate Smith (2), Connie Boswell, Alice Faye, Martha Raye, Belle Baker The Andrews Sisters, Eleanor Powell, Annette Hanshaw, Helen Morgan, Gertrude Niesen, Marlene Dietrich, Ethel Merman, Ginger Rogers, Ruth Etting, Kate Smith (2), Connie Boswell, Alice Faye, Martha Raye, Belle Baker - Girls Of The 30s(LP, Comp) Pelican Records (2) LP122 US 1974 Sell This Version
Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers - Swing Time / The Gay Divorcee / Top Hat / Shall We Dance - Original Soundtracks (Comp) EMI France 1975 Sell This Version
S.H. 2042, No. 42 Ginger Rogers Rare Recordings 1930-1972(LP, Comp) Sandy Hook Records, Sandy Hook Records S.H. 2042, No. 42 US 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit