Mickey Rooney

Real Name:
Joseph Yule, Jr.
Profile:
American film actor and entertainer, born September 23, 1920 in Brooklyn, New York, USA, died April 6, 2014 Los Angeles, California, USA.

Married to:
Ava Gardner 1942-1943
Betty Jane Phillips (aka B.J. Baker) 1944-1949 (sons: Mickey Rooney Jr. and Tim Rooney)
Martha Vickers 1949-1951 (son: Teddy Rooney)
Elaine Mahnken (aka Elaine Devry) 1952-1959
Barbara Ann Thomason (aka: Tara Thomas, Carolyn Mitchell) 1958-1966
Margaret Lane 1966-1967
Carolyn Hockett 1969-1975
Jan Chamberlain Rooney 1978-2014.

Overall he was married eight times and fathered nine children.
Sites:
Variations:

Mickey Rooney Discography Tracks

Albums

Mickey Rooney - Girl Crazy album art Judy GarlandMickey Rooney Judy GarlandMickey Rooney - Girl Crazy (Album) Decca US 1943 Sell This Version
LPM-1520, LPM 1520 Mickey Rooney - Mickey Rooney Sings George M. Cohan album art Mickey Rooney Mickey Rooney Sings George M. Cohan(LP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-1520, LPM 1520 US 1957 Sell This Version
PP 1006 Mickey Rooney - The Stupendous Success Story Of The Seventh Street Superstars album art Mickey Rooney The Stupendous Success Story Of The Seventh Street Superstars(2xLP, Album) Pan Pacific Recording Service PP 1006 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Mickey Rooney - Merry Merry Micklemas album art Mickey Rooney Merry Merry Micklemas (Album) Timic Productions US 1979 Sell This Version
Mickey Rooney - Girl Crazy: The Original Soundtrack Recording album art Judy Garland ,and Mickey Rooney Judy Garland ,and Mickey Rooney - Girl Crazy: The Original Soundtrack Recording Hollywood Soundstage US 1982 Sell This Version
H.S. 5009 Mickey Rooney - Strike Up The Band (The Original Sound Track Recording) album art Mickey Rooney And Judy Garland Mickey Rooney And Judy Garland - Strike Up The Band (The Original Sound Track Recording)(LP, Album) Hollywood Soundstage H.S. 5009 US 1982 Sell This Version
Mickey Rooney - Sugar Babies (The Burlesque Musical) album art Mickey Rooney, Ann Miller Mickey Rooney, Ann Miller - Sugar Babies (The Burlesque Musical) (Album) Bway US 1983 Sell This Version
SH 2077 Mickey Rooney - Babes in Arms (Original 1939 Sound Track Recording) album art Judy Garland, Mickey Rooney Judy Garland, Mickey Rooney - Babes in Arms (Original 1939 Sound Track Recording)(LP) Sandy Hook Records SH 2077 US 1983 Sell This Version
L-12332 Mickey Rooney - Lover Of The Simple Things album art Mickey Rooney Lover Of The Simple Things(Cass, Album) Playback Records (2) L-12332 US 1985 Sell This Version
VSD-5453 Mickey Rooney - Sugar Babies: The Burlesque Musical (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Mickey Rooney, Ann Miller Mickey Rooney, Ann Miller - Sugar Babies: The Burlesque Musical (Original Broadway Cast Recording)(CD, Album, RE) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5453 US 1993 Sell This Version
8 21561 2 Mickey Rooney - Girl Crazy: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Judy Garland & Mickey Rooney Judy Garland & Mickey Rooney - Girl Crazy: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album) TCM Turner Classic Movies Music 8 21561 2 UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Mickey Rooney - The One Man, One Wife Show album art Mickey Rooney And Jan Chamberlain Rooney Mickey Rooney And Jan Chamberlain Rooney - The One Man, One Wife Show(CD, Album) Densmore Productions none US Unknown Sell This Version
100/6-7 Mickey Rooney - Babes In Arms, Babes On Broadway album art Judy Garland, Mickey Rooney Judy Garland, Mickey Rooney - Babes In Arms, Babes On Broadway(2xLP, Album) Curtain Calls 100/6-7 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP 139 Mickey Rooney - Merton Of The Movies album art Judy Garland, Mickey Rooney Judy Garland, Mickey Rooney - Merton Of The Movies(LP) pelican records LP 139 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MGM.200 Mickey Rooney - Johnny One Note / I Wish I Were In Love Again album art Judy Garland, Mickey Rooney Judy Garland, Mickey Rooney - Johnny One Note / I Wish I Were In Love Again(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM.200 UK 1950 Sell This Version
Mickey Rooney Alimony Blues / Bouillabasse King Records (3) US 1953 Sell This Version
ZEP 42251 Mickey Rooney - Pinocchio's Song album art Mickey Rooney Pinocchio's Song(7", EP, Promo) Columbia ZEP 42251 US 1957 Sell This Version
DIS 15 Mickey Rooney - Candle On The Water album art Helen Reddy / Sean Marshall (2) / Mickey Rooney Helen Reddy / Sean Marshall (2) / Mickey Rooney - Candle On The Water(7", Promo) Disneyland DIS 15 UK 1977 Sell This Version
BER 842½ Mickey Rooney - Sugar Babies (The Burlesque Musical) album art Mickey Rooney, Ann Miller Mickey Rooney, Ann Miller - Sugar Babies (The Burlesque Musical)(7", Single) Broadway Entertainment Records BER 842½ US 1983 Sell This Version
BMI-10, BMI-11 Mickey Rooney Let The Sunshine In / "My Flower Vase"(Shellac, 10") Mac Gregor BMI-10, BMI-11 Unknown Sell This Version
NH-130 Mickey Rooney - I Tried / Lover Of Simple Things album art Mickey Rooney I Tried / Lover Of Simple Things(7") New Horizon Records NH-130 Unknown Sell This Version
MGM.199 Mickey Rooney - Manhattan / Thou Swell album art Mickey Rooney Manhattan / Thou Swell(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM.199 UK Unknown Sell This Version
23308 Judy Garland / Mickey Rooney & Judy Garland Judy Garland / Mickey Rooney & Judy Garland - Embraceable You / Could You Use Me?(Shellac, 10") Decca 23308 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit