Billie Marten

Billie Marten

Real Name:
Isabella Sophie Tweddle
Profile:
Singer-songwriter and musician from Ripon in North Yorkshire, UK. Born 27th May 1999. She first came to prominence at the age of 12 when a video on YouTube of her singing attracted thousands of views. She released her first EP at the age of 15 in 2014, and her second EP a year later. At the end of 2015 she was nominated for the BBC Sound of 2016 award.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Billie Marten
[a4441374]

Artist

Billie Marten Discography Tracks

Albums

Billie Marten Writing Of Blues And Yellows (Deluxe Album) (Album) RCA, Chess Club UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Billie Marten Ribbon(CDr, Single, Promo) Spilt Milk Management none UK 2014 Sell This Version
Billie Marten Heavy Weather (Single) Chess Club UK 2015 Sell This Version
Billie Marten As Long As (EP) Chess Club, Sony Music, RCA UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Billie Marten Bird(CDr, Single, Promo) Chess Club, Sony Music, RCA none UK 2015 Sell This Version
Billie Marten Milk & Honey (Single) Chess Club, RCA UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
none Billie Marten Lionhearted(CDr, Single, Promo) Chess Club none UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Billie Marten White Christmas(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music none 2016

Videos (5) Edit