Mark Francombe

Real Name:
Mark Courtney Francombe
Profile:
Born in Ongar, Essex, UK on December 4, 1963. Got his first guitar at the age of 14. Played in Uncle Ian, Cranes (1989-97) and Eardrum (2). Moved to Oslo, Norway in 1997 and started the noise/metal band God.com. Since 2002 he has been recording and performing solo and releasing CDRs on his own label Synch Non Synch. Member of the guitar improv trio We Snakes since 2006.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

synchnonsynch001 Mark Francombe - The Last Vestiges Of Taste album art Mark Francombe The Last Vestiges Of Taste(CDr, Album) Synch Non Synch synchnonsynch001 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
synchnonsynch003 Mark Francombe - Badgered album art Mark Francombe Badgered(CDr, Album) Synch Non Synch synchnonsynch003 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
synchnonsynch002 Mark Francombe - The Money Hush Room album art Mark Francombe The Money Hush Room(CDr, Album) Synch Non Synch synchnonsynch002 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
synchnonsynch004 Mark Francombe - Icons Of Kipple album art Mark Francombe Icons Of Kipple(CDr, Album) Synch Non Synch synchnonsynch004 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
synchnonsynch005 Mark Francombe - The Most Fearless Animal In The World album art Mark Courtney Francombe* The Most Fearless Animal In The World(CDr, Album) Synch Non Synch synchnonsynch005 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
SYRE 016 Mark Francombe - Ear, Nose And Throat album art Mark Francombe Ear, Nose And Throat(CDr, Album) Synch Non Synch, Synesthetic Recordings SYRE 016 Norway 2005 Sell This Version
none Mark Francombe - Synch! : A Synch Non Synch / Synesthetic Recordings Sampler album art Mark Francombe Synch! : A Synch Non Synch / Synesthetic Recordings Sampler(File, MP3) Synch Non Synch, Synesthetic Recordings none Norway 2006

Miscellaneous

KORT 004 Mark Francombe - FISH! album art Mark Francombe FISH!(CDr, B/card) Synesthetic Recordings KORT 004 Norway 2005 Sell This Version