Bob Whitlock

Real Name:
Von Varlynn Whitlock
Profile:
American west coast jazz bassist, born January 21, 1931 in Roosevelt, Utah. Died June 29, 2015, Long Beach California, age 84.
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

MCD076-2 Bob Whitlock - How High The Moon album art Wardell Gray , Featuring Count Basie, Chet Baker, Sonny Criss, Buddy DeFranco, Clark Terry Out Of Nowhere [Jam Session] Wardell Gray , Featuring Count Basie, Chet Baker, Sonny Criss, Buddy DeFranco, Clark Terry - How High The Moon(CD, Comp) Moon Records (4) MCD076-2 Italy 1995 Sell This Version