M. Ward

Real Name:
Matthew Stephen Ward
Profile:
M. Ward is a Portland, Oregon based songwriter (born October 4, 1973) influenced by various American musical traditions such as folk, country, blues and rock. He is also in the group She & Him alongside Zooey Deschanel.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none M. Ward - M. Ward album art M. Ward M. Ward(Cass) Little Tree Songs none US 1997 Sell This Version
M. Ward - Duet For Guitars #2 album art M. Ward Duet For Guitars #2 (Album) Co-Dependent., OW OM Finished Recorded Products US 1999 Sell This Version
MWARD2001 M. Ward - Live Music & The Voice Of Strangers album art M. Ward Live Music & The Voice Of Strangers(CD, Ltd) Not On Label (M. Ward Self-released) MWARD2001 USA & Canada 2001 Sell This Version
M. Ward - Transfiguration Of Vincent album art M. Ward Transfiguration Of Vincent (Album) Merge Records Australia 2003 Sell This Version
M. Ward - Transistor Radio album art M. Ward Transistor Radio (Album, EP) Merge Records Europe 2005 Sell This Version
M. Ward - Post-War album art M. Ward Post-War (Album) Merge Records Canada 2006 Sell This Version
M. Ward - End Of Amnesia album art M. Ward End Of Amnesia (Album) Future Farmer Recordings US 2001 Sell This Version
M. Ward - Hold Time album art M. Ward Hold Time (Album) Merge Records US 2008 Sell This Version
M. Ward - A Wasteland Companion album art M Ward* A Wasteland Companion (Album) Merge Records Europe 2012 Sell This Version
M. Ward - More Rain album art M. Ward More Rain (Album) Merge Records US 2015 Sell This Version
M. Ward - What A Wonderful Industry album art M. Ward What A Wonderful Industry (Album) M. Ward Records US 2018 Sell This Version
M. Ward - Migration Stories album art M. Ward Migration Stories (Album) Anti- US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

29290, LDMTCD003 M. Ward - Scene From #12 album art M. Ward Scene From #12(CD, EP, Sli) 62 TV Records, Les Disques Mange-tout 29290, LDMTCD003 2000 Sell This Version
1759-CORPRO M. Ward - Magic Trick (Kansas City Remix) / Soap album art M Ward* / Ladyhawk M Ward* / Ladyhawk - Magic Trick (Kansas City Remix) / Soap(7", Ltd) Southern Comfort, Fader Label 1759-CORPRO US 2006 Sell This Version
M. Ward - To Go Home album art M. Ward To Go Home (Maxi) 4AD UK 2007 Sell This Version
M. Ward - Never Had Nobody Like You album art M. Ward Never Had Nobody Like You (Single) Merge Records US 2008 Sell This Version
MRG323PRS2 M. Ward - Rave On album art M. Ward Rave On(CD, Single, Promo) Merge Records MRG323PRS2 US 2008 Sell This Version
M. Ward - Primitive Girl album art M. Ward Primitive Girl (Single) Merge Records UK 2012 Sell This Version
BELLACD352P M. Ward - Sweetheart album art M. Ward Sweetheart(CD, Single, Promo) Bella Union BELLACD352P Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none M. Ward - Temptation album art M. Ward Temptation(CDr, Single, Promo) Bella Union none UK 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

M Ward 1 M. Ward Magic Trick(CDr) 4ad M Ward 1 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none M Ward* Chinese Translation(CDr, Promo) Playground Music Scandinavia none Scandinavia 2006 Sell This Version
none M. Ward - Daytrotter Studio 4/2/2012 album art M. Ward Daytrotter Studio 4/2/2012(5xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2012