Kostas (2)

Real Name:
Kostas Lazarides
Profile:
Greek-born American country music songwriter and musician, born April 14, 1949 in Thessaloniki, Greece. His family moved to Billings, Montana when he was seven years old.

He has written songs for numerous American country music artists, including Dwight Yoakam, Patty Loveless, Emmylou Harris, Dixie Chicks and Travis Tritt.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

FA-7742 Kostas (2) - Kostas album art Kostas (2) Kostas(LP, Album) First American FA-7742 US 1980 Sell This Version
CDP-7243-8-28849-2-7 Kostas (2) - X S In Moderation album art Kostas (2) X S In Moderation(CD, Album) Liberty CDP-7243-8-28849-2-7 US 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

L-128 Kostas (2) - Something We Call Love / Jane album art Kostas (2) Something We Call Love / Jane(7") Warrior Records (10) L-128 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit