Kitty Wells

Real Name:
Eileen Muriel Deason
Profile:
American country music singer, born August 30, 1919 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA, died July 16, 2012 in Madison, Tennessee, USA. Married to singer Johnny Wright (2). Their 3 children — Ruby Wright, Carol Sue Wright and Bobby Wright (3) were all accomplished country singers.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kitty Wells

Kitty Wells Discography Tracks

Albums

Kitty Wells - Kitty Wells' Country Hit Parade album art Kitty Wells Kitty Wells' Country Hit Parade (Album) Decca Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Winner Of Your Heart album art Kitty Wells Winner Of Your Heart (Album) Decca Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Lonely Street album art Kitty Wells Lonely Street (Album) Decca Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Dust On The Bible album art Kitty Wells Dust On The Bible (Album) Decca US 1959 Sell This Version
DL 8888 Kitty Wells - After Dark album art Kitty Wells After Dark(LP, Mono) Decca DL 8888 US 1959 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Seasons Of My Heart album art Kitty Wells Seasons Of My Heart Decca US 1960 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Kitty's Choice album art Kitty Wells Kitty's Choice (Album) Decca Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Heartbreak U.S.A. album art Kitty Wells Heartbreak U.S.A. (Album) Decca US 1961 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Queen Of Country Music album art Kitty Wells With The Jordanaires Kitty Wells With The Jordanaires - Queen Of Country Music (Album) Decca UK 1961 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Singing On Sunday  album art Kitty Wells Singing On Sunday (Album) Decca US 1962 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Christmas Day With Kitty Wells album art Kitty Wells Christmas Day With Kitty Wells (Album) Decca US 1962 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - The Kitty Wells Story album art Kitty Wells The Kitty Wells Story (Comp) Decca US 1963 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Especially For You album art Kitty Wells Especially For You (Album) Decca US 1964 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Country Music Time album art Kitty Wells Country Music Time (Album) Decca US 1964 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Lonesome Sad And Blue album art Kitty Wells Lonesome Sad And Blue (Album) Decca US 1965 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - The Kitty Wells Family Gospel Sing album art Kitty Wells The Kitty Wells Family Gospel Sing (Album) Decca US 1965 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Burning Memories album art Kitty Wells Burning Memories (Album) Decca Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Kitty Wells album art Kitty Wells Kitty Wells (Album) Vocalion (2) US 1966 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - The Kitty Wells Show  album art Kitty Wells The Kitty Wells Show (Album) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Songs Made Famous By Jim Reeves  album art Kitty Wells Songs Made Famous By Jim Reeves (Album) Decca UK 1965 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Country All The Way album art Kitty Wells Country All The Way (Album) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Love Makes The World Go Around album art Kitty Wells Love Makes The World Go Around (Album) Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Together Again album art Kitty Wells & Red Foley Kitty Wells & Red Foley - Together Again (Album) Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - Queen Of Honky Tonk Street album art Kitty Wells Queen Of Honky Tonk Street (Album) Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells - We'll Stick Together album art Kitty Wells And Johnny Wright (2) Kitty Wells And Johnny Wright (2) - We'll Stick Together Decca Canada 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit