Mickey Gilley

Real Name:
Mickey Leroy Gilley
Profile:
Born: March 9, 1936, Natchez, Mississippi. Country music singer/pianist who is the cousin of Jerry Lee Lewis & Jimmy Swaggart and the father of Mike Gilley (2) and Greg Gilley (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LP-101 Mickey Gilley - Lonely Wine album art Mickey Gilley Lonely Wine(LP, Mono) Astro Records (11) LP-101 US 1964 Sell This Version
LP 2195 Mickey Gilley - Down The Line album art Mickey Gilley Down The Line Paula Records LP 2195 US 1967 Sell This Version
LP-1005 Mickey Gilley - Mickey At Gilley's album art Mickey Gilley Mickey At Gilley's(LP) Astro Records (11) LP-1005 US 1971 Sell This Version
PB 403 Mickey Gilley - City Lights album art Mickey Gilley City Lights (Album) Playboy Records PB 403 US 1974 Sell This Version
PYL 26002 Mickey Gilley - Room Full Of Roses album art Mickey Gilley Room Full Of Roses (Album) Playboy Records PYL 26002 South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
BM 862 Mickey Gilley - Mickey's Movin' On album art Mickey Gilley Mickey's Movin' On (Album) Playboy Records BM 862 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
PB-1010 Mickey Gilley - Overnight Sensation album art Mickey Gilley Overnight Sensation (Album) Playboy Records PB-1010 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
203/204 Mickey Gilley - Army Reserve Presents Country Cookin' Program 203 / 204 album art Tompall Glaser, Mickey Gilley Tompall Glaser, Mickey Gilley - Army Reserve Presents Country Cookin' Program 203 / 204(LP, Transcription) Army Reserve 203/204 US 1975 Sell This Version
JS-6196 Mickey Gilley - Fender, Gilley & Milsap That Is. album art Freddy Fender (2), Mickey Gilley, Ronnie Milsap Freddy Fender (2), Mickey Gilley, Ronnie Milsap - Fender, Gilley & Milsap That Is. Pickwick International, Inc. JS-6196 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
PB-2004 Mickey Gilley - Gilley's Smokin' album art Mickey Gilley Gilley's Smokin' (Album) Playboy Records PB-2004 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
KZ 34776 Mickey Gilley - First Class album art Mickey Gilley First Class (Album) Playboy Records KZ 34776 US 1977 Sell This Version
LPS 2234 Mickey Gilley - Mickey Gilley album art Mickey Gilley Mickey Gilley (Album) Paula Records LPS 2234 US 1978 Sell This Version
KZ 35099 Mickey Gilley - Flyin' High album art Mickey Gilley Flyin' High (Album) Playboy Records, Inc. KZ 35099 US 1978 Sell This Version
BR 1984 Mickey Gilley - Because I Love You album art Mickey Gilley Because I Love You (Comp, Album) Quality Records Limited BR 1984 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
CC20-011878 Mickey Gilley Country Concert(LP, Album, Promo, Transcription) Filmways Radio Inc. CC20-011878 US 1978 Sell This Version
QA 16012 Mickey Gilley - Wild Side Of Life album art Mickey Gilley Wild Side Of Life (Album) 51 West QA 16012 US 1979 Sell This Version
JET 36201 Mickey Gilley - Mickey Gilley album art Mickey Gilley Mickey Gilley (Album) Epic, Playboy Records JET 36201 US 1979 Sell This Version
KE 35714 Mickey Gilley - The Songs We Made Love To album art Mickey Gilley The Songs We Made Love To (Album) Epic KE 35714 US 1979 Sell This Version
JE-36492 Mickey Gilley - That's All That Matters To Me album art Mickey Gilley That's All That Matters To Me (Album) Epic, Epic JE-36492 US 1980 Sell This Version
PLP 48 Mickey Gilley - Texas Dynamite album art Mickey Gilley Texas Dynamite (Album) Plantation Records PLP 48 US 1981 Sell This Version
FE 37595 Mickey Gilley - Christmas At Gilley's album art Mickey Gilley Christmas At Gilley's (Album) Epic FE 37595 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
FET 37416 Mickey Gilley - You Don't Know Me album art Mickey Gilley You Don't Know Me (Album) Epic FET 37416 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
P 15877 Mickey Gilley - Rock-A-Gilly album art Mickey Gilley Rock-A-Gilly(LP, Album) CBS P 15877 US 1981 Sell This Version
PIC 3557 Mickey Gilley - The Wild Side Of Mickey Gilley album art Mickey Gilley The Wild Side Of Mickey Gilley(LP, Album) Picc-A-Dilly PIC 3557 US 1981 Sell This Version
CFX 204-C Mickey Gilley - Mickey Gilley album art Mickey Gilley Mickey Gilley (Album) Country 10 CFX 204-C Canada 1982 Sell This Version